All Times Eastern
Arena Football
Jacksonville Sharks at Utah Blaze — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Australian Rules Football
Fremantle Dockers vs. Brisbane Lions — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m.
Boxing
IBO Championship, South Africa
Kgole vs. Ramagole — beIN Sport, 1:30 p.m.
Boxing After Dark, Dallas, TX
Mikey Garcia vs. Juan Manuel Lopez — HBO, 10:45 p.m.
College Baseball
College World Series, Omaha, NE
Mississippi State vs. Oregon State — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Indiana vs. Louisville — ESPN, 8 p.m.
College World Series Pregame — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
College World Series Postgame — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Cycling
Tour De Suisse
Day 8: Zernez to Bad Ragaz — beIN Sport, 11:30 a.m.
Golf
U.S. Open, Merion Golf Club, Ardmore, PA
Third Round — NBC, noon
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter at the U.S. Open — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at the U.S. Open — ESPN2, midnight
IndyCar
The Milwaukee Mile, West Allis, WI
Firestone Lights Series — NBC Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Milwaukee IndyFest — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 161: Evans vs. Henderson Prelims — FX, 8 p.m.
UFC 161: Evans vs. Henderson — Pay Per View, 10 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 161 — Fuel, 7 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — Fuel, 1 a.m (Sunday)
MLB
American League
Boston at Baltimore — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Houston or Detroit at Minnesota or New York Yankees at Anaheim Angels — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
National League
San Francisco at Atlanta — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Interleague
Washington at Cleveland — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Player Poll — Fox, 6:30 p.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLL Lacrosse
Denver Outlaws at Chesapeake Bayhawks — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Nationwide Series
Alliance Truck Parts 250, Brooklyn, MI
Qualifying — ESPN2, 10:30 a.m.
Race — ABC, 2:15 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series
Quicken Loans 400, Brooklyn, MI
Final Practice — Speed, 12:30 p.m.
NASCAR Live: Michigan — Speed, noon
NHL Stanley Cup Final
Game 2: Boston Bruins at Chicago Blackhawks — NBC Sports Network/CBC/RDS, 8 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Pregame — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Tonight: 2013 NHL Awards — CBC, 7 p.m.
NHL Live: 2013 NHL Awards — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBC Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
Stanley Cup Rewind — NBC Sports Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Postgame — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
FIFA Confederations Cup
Group A, Brasilia, Brazil
Brazil vs. Japan — ESPN, 2:30 p.m./Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m.
MLS
Portland vs. FC Dallas — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Columbus vs. Montreal — Univision Deportes, 7:30 p.m.
UEFA U-21 Championships
Semifinals
Spain vs. Norway — ESPN Classic, 11:15 a.m.
Italy vs. Netherlands — ESPN Classic, 2:15 p.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
ESPN Sports Saturday — ABC, 4:30 p.m.
30 for 30: June 17, 1994 — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
Sky Sports News — Fox Soccer, 7 p.m.
Bigger, Stronger, Faster — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 10 p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour
AEGON Championships, Birmingham, England & Gerry Weber Open, Halle, Germany
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
WTA Tour
AEGON Championships, Birmingham, England
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, noon & 2 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.