All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight
Boxing
Friday Night Fights, Hartford, CT
Eleider Alvarez vs. Allan Green — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
CFL
Calgary Stampeders at Saskatchewan Roughriders — TSN/ESPN3, 9 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 7: Montpellier to Albi — NBC Sports Network, 8 a.m.
Enhanced Coverage — NBC Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Formula 1
Grand Prix of Germany, Nurburgring, Germany
Practice 2 — NBC Sports Network, 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
European PGA Tour
Open de France, Paris, France
Second Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
PGA Tour
Greenbrier Classic, White Sulphur Springs, WV
Second Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
19th Hole — Golf Channel, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 162: Silva vs. Weidman: Weigh-In — Fuel, 6 p.m.
MLB
American League
Baltimore at New York Yankees or Detroit at Cleveland — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NASCAR
Nationwide Series
Subway Firecracker 250, Daytona Beach, FL
Qualifying — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Race — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NASCAR Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series
Coke Zero 400, Daytona Beach, FL
Qualifying — Speed, 4 p.m.
Trackside At Daytona — Speed, 6:30 p.m.
NFL
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NHL
Free Agent Frenzy — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Signing Day — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Soccer
International Friendly
United States vs. Guatemala — NBC Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Sports Talk
Best of NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 9 a.m.
Best of the Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Best of ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Best of the Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 10 p.m.
Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, London, England
Gentlemen's Semifinals — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Wimbledon Primetime — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
Comments are closed.