All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight
Boxing
Friday Night Fights, Salem, NH
Olusegun Ajose vs. Hank Lundy — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
CFL
Toronto Argonauts at Winnipeg Blue Bombers — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 19: Bourg-d'Oisans to Le Grand-Bornand — NBC Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Enhanced Coverage — NBC Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Golf
The Open Championship, Muirfield in Gullane, East Lothian, Scotland
Second Round — ESPN, 4 a.m.
LPGA Tour
Marathon Classic, Toledo, OH
Second Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
PGA Tour
Sanderson Farm Championship, Madison, MS
Second Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
American Century Championship, Lake Tahoe, NV
First Round — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Live From Muirfield — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Boston or Tampa Bay at Toronto — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs at Colorado — WGN America, 8:30 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: On-Deck Circle — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA
Summer League, Las Vegas, NV
Los Angeles Clippers vs. New York — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Sacramento vs. Atlanta — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NFL
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL's Greatest Games: 2007 AFC Championship: New England Patriots at Indianapolis Colts — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Softball
Triple Crown Fastpitch, Reno, NV
U-18 National Championship — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Soccer
International Club Friendly, Meppen, Germany
Werder Bremen vs. Ajax — beIN Sport, 2:15 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
One2One: Geno Auriemma — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 10 p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour
German Open, Hamburg, Germany
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m. & noon
Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League, Monte Carlo, Monaco
Hurculis — Universal Sports, 2 p.m.