All Times Eastern
Baseball
All-Star Futures Game — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 15: Givors to Mont Ventoux — NBC Sports Network, 8 a.m.
Enhanced Coverage — NBC Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Scottish Open, Inverness, Scotland
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m./NBC, noon
PGA Tour
John Deere Classic, Silvis, IL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./CBS, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Manulife Financial LPGA Classic, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
Final Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Champions Tour
U.S. Senior Open, Omaha, NE
Final Round — NBC, 3 p.m.
Web.com Tour
Utah Championship, Sandy, UT
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
IndyCar
2 in T.O., Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Race 2 — NBC Sports Network, 3 p.m.
MLB
American League
Texas at Detroit — TBS, 1 p.m.
National League
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Interleague
Chicago White Sox at Philadelphia — WGN America, 1:30 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
MLS
Vancouver vs. Chicago — Sportsnet Pacific/WPWR, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
New Hampshire 301, Loudon, NH
Race — TNT, 1 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: New Hampshire — Speed, 10 a.m.
Countdown to Green — TNT, noon
NASCAR Victory Lane: New Hampshire — Speed, 4:30 p.m.
NBA
Summer League, Las Vegas, NV
New York vs. Washington — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Charlotte vs. Dallas — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Memphis — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Miami — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NHL
2011 Boston Bruins Stanley Cup Championship Video — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh Penguins: In The Room — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Soccer
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group A, Denver, CO
Panama vs. Canada — Univision/Univision Deportes, 3:25 p.m./Fox Soccer, 3:30 p.m.
Martinique vs. Mexico — Univision/Univision Deportes, 5:55 p.m./Fox Soccer, 6 p.m.
Gold Cup Match Day — Fox Soccer, 3 p.m. & 5:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, 3 p.m. & 5:30 p.m.
International Club Friendly
Supersport United vs. Manchester City — beIN Sport, 8:55 a.m.
Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. Monaco — beIN Sport, 11:25 a.m.
NWSL
Seattle Reign vs. Washington Spirit — Fox Soccer, 8:30 p.m.
Softball
World Cup, Oklahoma City, OK
Gold Medal Game
Japan vs. United States/Canada — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
The Fab Five — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 10:30 p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour
Hall of Fame Championships, Newport, RI
Final — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
ATP Tour
Mercedes Cup, Stuttgart, Germany
Final — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
Swedish Open, Bastad, Sweden
Final — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
World University Games
Kazan, Russia
Track & Field — ESPNU, 10 a.m. (same day coverage)
Men's Basketball Quarterfinal — ESPNU, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)