All Times Eastern
CFL
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Toronto Argonauts — TSN/ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group A, Seattle, WA
Panama vs. Martinique — Univision Deportes, 8:25 p.m./Fox Soccer/UniMás, 8:30 p.m.
Mexico vs. Canada — Univision Deportes, 10:55 p.m./Fox Soccer/UniMás, 11:30 p.m.
Gold Cup Match Day — Fox Soccer, 8 p.m. & 10:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m. & 10:30 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 12: Fougères to Tours — NBC Sports Network, 8 a.m.
Golf
European Tour
Scottish Open, Inverness, Scotland
First Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
LPGA Tour
Manulife Finnancial LPGA Classic, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
First Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
John Deere Classic, Silvis, IL
First Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Champions Tour
U.S. Senior Open, Omaha, NE
First Round — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Web.com Tour
Utah Championship, Sandy, UT
First Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
19th Hole — Golf Channel, midnight
MLB
American League
Chicago White Sox at Detroit or Kansas City at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Texas at Baltimore — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
Cincinnati at Atlanta — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: On-Deck Circle — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NBA
Summer League, Orlando, FL
Indiana vs. Utah — NBA TV, 11 a.m.
Miami vs. Detroit — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
Houston vs. Brooklyn — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Orlando — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NFL
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Softball
World Cup, Oklahoma City, OK
Canada vs. United States — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Best of the Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5;30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
Swedish Open, Bastad, Sweden
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m., 3 p.m. & 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
WNBA
Los Angeles Sparks at Tulsa Shock — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
World University Games
Kazan, Russia
Women's Beach Volleyball — ESPNU, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)
Men's Beach Volleyball — ESPNU, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)
Men's Basketball: USA vs. Australia — ESPNU, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.