All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men's
Big 12/SEC Challenge
South Carolina at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Baylor at Arlington, TX — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Arizona State at DePaul — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Hockey
Men's
Minnesota at Michigan State — Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
North Dakota at Western Michigan — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
UMass at Notre Dame — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Women's
NCAA College Cup, Cary, NC
Semifinals
Florida State vs. Virginia Tech — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
UCLA vs. Virginia — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women's
NCAA Tournament
Second Round
Texas A&M at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
FIFA World Cup
Final Draw, Costa do Suipe, Bahia, Brasil
Sorteo de la Copa Mundial 2014 — Univision/Univision Deportes, 10:50 a.m.
World Cup Draw — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix Final, Fukuoka, Japan
Pairs Short Program — Universal Sports, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
Short Dance — Universal Sports, noon (same day coverage)
Golf
Nedbank Golf Challenge, Sun City, South Africa
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 a.m.
European LPGA Tour
Dubai Masters, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
Northwestern Mutual World Challenge, Thousand Oaks CA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
European PGA Tour
Hong Kong Open, Fanling, Hong Kong, Communist China
3rd Round — Golf Channel, midnight
19th Hole — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Bigfoot, Brisbane, Australia
Prelims — Fox Sports 2, 7 p.m.
Main Event — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — Fox Sports 2, 6 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — Fox Sports 2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
MLB
Clubhouse Confidential — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball: The National Pastime — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
NASCAR
Awards Ceremony: Sprint Cup Series — Fox Sports 2, 9 p.m. (taped)
NBA
Denver at Boston — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Around the League Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Around the League Primetime — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Playbook NFC — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Playbook AFC — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL
Anaheim at Chicago — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
Skiing
FIS Alpine World Cup, Lake Louise, Canada
Women's Downhill, Day 1 — Universal Sports, 2 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
SportsDash with Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
Fox Football Daily — Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Crowd Goes Wild — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
BTN Live: Football Championship Fan Fest — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Fox Football Daily — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
Sonicsgate: Requiem for a Team — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.
Unguarded with Rachel Nichols — CNN, 10:30 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Olbermann — ESPN2, midnight
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, midnight