All Times Eastern
Arena Football
San Jose SaberCats at Arizona Rattlers — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Boxing
World Championship Boxing, Macau, Communist China
Flyweights: Zhou Shiming vs. Eleazar Valenzuela — HBO2, 2 p.m.
College Baseball
Liberty at Coastal Carolina — ESPNU, noon
Texas Tech at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas — Fox Sports Net, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri at Georgia — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Lacrosse
Hobart at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, noon
Syracuse at Princeton — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Curling
World Championships, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Canada vs. Denmark — Universal Sports, 2 p.m.
Men's Semifinals — Universal Sports, 7 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
Texas Open, San Antonio, TX
Third Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./NBC, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Kraft Nabisco Championship, Rancho Mirage, CA
Third Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC on Fuel 9: Latifi vs. Mousasi — Fuel, 2 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — Fuel, 1 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — Fuel, 5 p.m.
MLB
American League
Anaheim Angels at Texas — Fox, 4 p.m.
New York Yankees at Detroit — Fox, 4 p.m.
Cleveland at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
St. Louis at San Francisco — Fox, 4 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta — WGN America, 7 p.m.
Interleague
Kansas City at Philadelphia — MLB Network 7 p.m.
MLB Player Poll — Fox, 3 p.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame Show — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
Camping World Truck Series, Martinsville, VA
Martinsville — Speed, 1:30 p.m.
NBA
Philadelphia at Miami — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NHL
Edmonton at Los Angeles — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Boston at Montreal — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Vancouver — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Hockey Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Soccer
English Premier League
Stoke City vs. Aston Villa — Fox Soccer, noon (same day coverage)
Norwich City vs. Swansea City — Fox Soccer, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)
West Bromwich Albion vs. Arsenal — Fox Soccer, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
MLS
Columbus vs. Philadelphia — UniMás, 5 p.m.
Colorado vs. Real Salt Lake — NBC Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
ESPN Sports Saturday — ABC, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
Hoop Dreams — ESPN Classic, 10 p.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
Family Circle Cup, Charleston, SC
Semifinal
Serena Williams vs. Venus Williams — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Davis Cup
Quarterfinal, Boise, ID
USA vs. Serbia
Doubles — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Comments are closed.