All Times Eastern
Arena Football
Tampa Bay Storm at Spokane Shock — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Australian Rules Football
Carlton Blues vs. Adelaide Crows — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m.
Boxing
World Championship Boxing, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Middleweight Title Bout: Sergio Martinez vs. Martin Murray — HBO, 8:30 p.m.
Showtime Championship Boxing, New York, NY
Unified Super Lightweight Championship: Danny Garcia vs. Zab Judah — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Amir Khan vs. Julio Diaz — Showtime, 11:30 p.m.
College Baseball
Texas at Baylor — Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 3 p.m.
Michigan at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Texas at Baylor — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Big City Classic, East Rutherford, NJ
Cornell vs. Princeton — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Syracuse — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Johns Hopkins — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
College Softball
Georgia at Florida — ESPNU, noon
Iowa State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 1 p.m.
Michigan at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Ballantine's Championship, Seoul, South Korea
Third Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
Champions Tour
Legends of Golf, Savannah, GA
Second Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
PGA Tour
New Orleans Classic, Avondale, LA
Third Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./CBS, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
North Texas Shootout, Irving, TX
Third Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 159: Jones vs. Sonnen-Prelims — FX, 8 p.m.
UFC 159: Jones vs. Sonnen — Pay per view, 10 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — Fuel, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLB
National League
Cincinnati at Washington — Fox, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — Fox, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at San Diego — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Interleague
Atlanta at Detroit — Fox, 1 p.m.
MLB Player Poll — Fox, noon
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame — Fox, 12:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series, Richmond, VA
Toyota Owners 400 — Fox, 7 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Richmond — Speed, 4:30 p.m.
NACAR Victory Lane: Richmond — Speed, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference
Game 4: Brooklyn at Chicago — TNT, 2 p.m.
Game 3: Indiana at Atlanta — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Western Conference
Game 4: Los Angeles Clippers at Memphis — TNT, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3: Oklahoma City at Houston — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Nets/Bulls, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Clippers/Grizzles, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Pacers/Hawks, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Thunder/Rockets, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
NFL
2013 NFL Draft, Rounds 4-7 — ESPN/NFL Network, noon/ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: On the Clock — ESPN, 10 a.m.
2013 NFL Draft Kickoff — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter Special: Draft Countdown — ESPN, 11:30 a.m.
NHL
New Jersey at New York Rangers — NBC, 3 p.m.
Boston at Washington — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Dallas — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Toronto — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Los Angeles — NBC Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBC Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBC Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Live — NBC Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Soccer
English Championship
Barnsley vs. Hull City — beIN Sport, 9:55 a.m.
English Premier League
Manchester City vs. West Ham United — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
Everton vs. Fulham — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:53 a.m.
Wigan Athletic vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Fox Soccer, 10 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. Liverpool — Fox Soccer, 12:30 p.m.
Stoke City vs. Norwich City — Fox Soccer, 2:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Southampton vs. West Bromwich Albion — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
MLS
Montreal vs. Chicago — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
30 for 30: Four Days in October — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
Catching Hell — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: Little Big Men — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
Boys of Summer — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour
Barcelona Open, Barcelona, Spain
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m. & 10 a.m.
WTA Tour
Porsche Grand Prix, Stuttgart, Germany
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m. (live) & 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
Track & Field
Penn Relays — NBC, 1 p.m./Universal Sports, 3 p.m.
Drake Relays — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Comments are closed.