orangemascot

Your weekend college basketball announcing schedule

Friday February 24

Loyola-MD @ Rider (ESPN2 7PM)  Doug Sherman, Dereck Whittenburg

Butler @ Valparaiso (ESPNU 7PM)  Jim Barbar, David Kaplan

Columbia at Yale (YES 7 PM) Chris Shearn, Tim Capstraw

North Florida @ Jacksonville (CSS 7PM) Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

Pennsylvania @ Harvard (ESPN3 7PM) Dave Weekley, John Celestand

Marquette @ West Virginia (ESPN 7PM) Bob Wischusen, Bill Raftery

Fairfield @ Iona, (ESPNU 9PM) Justin Kutcher, Tim O’Toole

Idaho @ Utah State (KMYU 9PM) Mychal Clayton, Brooks Hansen

Saturday February 25

Robert Morris @ Quinnipiac (ESPNU 11AM) Justin Kutcher, Ron Thompson

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Vanderbilt @ 1 Kentucky (CBS Noon) Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel

Notre Dame @ St. John’s (ESPN2 Noon) Dave Pasch, Doris Burke

Northeastern @ Delaware (Comcast Noon)

Virginia Tech @ 4 Duke (ESPN3/ACC Net Noon)

St. Francis (PA) @ Sacred Heart (NEC Net/MSG Noon)

Boston College @ Wake Forest (ACC Net/ESPN3 1PM)

LaSalle @ Fordham (YES 1PM)

Iowa State @ Kansas State (Big12 Net/ESPN3 1:30PM) Mitch Holthus, Jon Sundvold

Oklahoma @ 14 Baylor (Big12 Net/ESPN3 1:30PM)

Louisiana State @ Mississippi (SEC Net/ESPN3 1:30PM)

Drake @ 19 Wichita State (MVCNet/ESPN3 1:30PM) Tom Ackerman, Mac McCausland

Villanova @ 8 Georgetown (CBS 2PM) Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel

UCLA @ Arizona (CBS 2PM) Brian Anderson, Dan Bonner

Texas A&M @ Oklahoma State (ESPN2 2PM) TBA, Fran Fraschilla

Boise State @ Wyoming (mtn 2PM)

Detroit @ Youngstown State (Horizon League Network 2PM)

St. Louis @ Rhode Island (A10 Net 2PM) Tom McCarthy, Steve Wolf, Jason Knapp

Green Bay @ UIC (TWC-Milwaukee 2PM) Daron Sutton, Adrian Tigert

Winthrop @ UNC-Asheville (WMYA 2PM)

Providence @ DePaul (ESPN3 2PM) Lou Canellis, Mike Kelley

North Carolina State @ Clemson (ACC Net/ESPN3 2:30)

Holy Cross @ Colgate (TWC-Syracuse 2PM) Steve Flamisch, Danny Liedka

Maryland @ Georgia Tech (ACC Net/ESPN3 2:30)

Charleston @ Citadel (SoCon Network 3PM) Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Missouri @ Kansas (CBS 4PM) Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg

North Carolina @ Virginia (ESPN 4PM) Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Creighton @ Indiana State (ESPN2 4PM) Roxy Bernstein, Stephen Bardo

Memphis @ Marshall (FSN 4PM)

Air Force @ 20 UNLV (NBCSN 4PM)

Lafayette @ American (CBSSN 4PM)

Drexel @ Old Dominion (Comcast 4PM)

Arkansas @ Auburn (SEC Net/ESPN3 4PM)

Florida @ Georgia (SEC Net/ESPN3 4PM)

Texas @ Texas Tech (Big12 Net/ESPN3 4PM)

Hawaii @ Louisiana Tech (ESPN+ 4PM)

Milwaukee @ Loyola-IL (WYIN 4PM) Jordan Bernfield, Jeff Dickerson

UNC-Wilmington @ Hofstra (FIOS-Long Island 4PM)

Florida Gulf Coast @ East Tennessee State (ESPN3 4PM)

Ball State @ Eastern Michigan (BSSL 4PM) Jerry Peirson, Vince Welch

Rutgers @ Seton Hall (ESPNU 5PM) Adam Amin, Tim Welsh

Mississippi State @ Alabama (ESPN 6PM) Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

George Mason @ VCU (6PM ESPN2)

Portland @ Brigham Young (BYU TV 6PM) Dave McCann, Steve Cleveland

Massachusetts @ Dayton, (CBSSN 6PM) TBA, Steve Lappas

Purdue @ 13 Michigan (BTN 6PM)

Kent State @ Bowling Green (STO 6PM) Ty Linder, Steve Mix

Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky (Sun Belt Net 6PM) Joe Davis, Dave Odom

Temple @ St. Joseph’s (ESPNU 7PM) Mike Crispino, Bob Valvano

New Mexico @ Texas Christian (mtn 7PM)

Gonzaga @ San Diego (KHQ/4SD 7PM) Steve Quis, Jim Brogan

Campbell @ Liberty (Big South Net 7PM) Matt Hogue, Nate Ross

Pennsylvania @ Harvard (ESPN3 7PM) Dave Weekley, John Celestand

Richmond @ Xavier (ESPN2 8PM) Bob Picozzi, LaPhonso Ellis 

Nebraska @ Michigan State (BTN 8PM)

USC @ Arizona State (FSN  8PM)

Tennessee @ South Carolina (SEC Net/ESPN3 8PM)

Washington @ Washington State (ROOT NW 8PM)

Rice @ Southern Mississippi (CSS 8PM) Craig Ackerman, Matt Bullard

Tulsa @ Tulane (CST 8PM)

IPFW @ UMKC (KSMO 8PM)

Stanford @ Utah (CSN-Bay Area 8:30PM)

Oakland @ South Dakota (Midco Net 8:30PM)

Murray State @ Tennessee Tech (Racer Net/ESPN3 8:30PM) Jeff Waters, Dave Winder

Syracuse @ Connecticut (ESPN 9PM) Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews

Northwestern @ Penn State (ESPNU 9PM) Jim Barbar, David Kaplan

San Jose State @ New Mexico State (Aggie Vision/ESPN3 9PM) Glen Cerny, Jeff Matthews

Colorado State @ San Diego State (mtn 10PM)

Nevada @ Fresno State (WAC Net 10PM)

Cal State-Northridge @ UC-Irvine (PrimeTicket 10:30PM)

Cal Poly @ UC-Santa Barbara (ESPNU 11PM) Mark Neely, Mark Adams

Santa Clara @ Loyola Marymount (CSN Bay Area/FS West 11PM)

St. Mary’s @ San Francisco (CSN-Cal 11PM) 

Sunday February 26

Maine @ Stony Brook (CBSSN Noon)

Cincinnati @ South Florida (Big East Net Noon)

Indiana @ Minnesota (ESPN 1PM) Dave O’Brien, Dan Dakich

Pittsburgh @ Louisville (CBS 2PM) Ian Eagle, TBD

Northern Illinois @ Central Michigan (STO 2PM)

Canisius @ Siena  (TWC-NY 2PM)

Fairfield @ Rider (ESPN3 3:30)

Wisconsin @ Ohio State (CBS 4PM) Tim Brando, Mike Gminski

California @ Colorado (FSN 5:30PM)

Florida State @ Miami (ESPNU 6PM) Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis, Allison Williams

Iowa @ Illinois (BTN 6PM)

Oregon @ Oregon State (FSN 7:30PM) Kevin Calabro, Marques Johnson

Akron @ Ohio (ESPNU 8PM) Dan Gutowsky, Mark Adams

H/T Sammy & Daniel!

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast