Your 2011 NCAA Basketball Conference Tournament Weekend Announcing Schedule

kemba

image via StatesMan.com

We’ll update you on the games as they become available, too.

Saturday March 12

Conference USA Championship – Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

Championship: (CBS 11:30AM) Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller

ACC Basketball Tournament – Greensboro Coliseum Greensboro, NC

Semi Finals: (ESPN 1PM/3PM) Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Len Elmore

Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament – Georgia Dome Atlanta, GA

Semi Finals: (ABC 1PM/3PM) Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

Big Ten Basketball Tournament – Conseco Fieldhouse Indianapolis, IN

Semi Finals: (CBS 1:40PM/4PM) Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg

MEAC Tournament – Joel Coliseum, Winston-Salem, NC

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Championship: (ESPN2 2PM)  Justin Kutcher, Dickey Simpkins

Southland Tournament – Leonard E. Merrell Center. Katy, TX

Championship: (ESPN2 4PM)  Carter Blackburn, Dereck Whittenburg

Mountain West – Thomas and Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

Championship: (Versus 5PM) Ted Robinson, Blaine Fowler

Big 12 Championship – Sprint Center Kansas City, MO

Championship: (ESPN 6PM) Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe

Pac-10 Championship – Staples Center, Los Angeles, CA

Championship: (CBS 6PM) Gus Johnson, Bob Wenzel

Mid American Tournament – Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH

Championship: (ESPN2 6PM) Bob Wischusen, Stephen Bardo

Big West Tournament – Honda Center, Anaheim, CA

Championship: (ESPN2 8PM) Todd Harris, Miles Simon

Big East Championship – Madison Square Garden New York, NY

Championship: (ESPN 9PM) Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery

WAC Tournament – Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV USA

Championship: (ESPN2 10PM) David Flemming, Sean Farnham

Sunday March 13

ACC Basketball Tournament – Greensboro Coliseum Greensboro, NC

Championship: (ESPN 1PM) Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament – Georgia Dome Atlanta, GA

Championship: (ABC 1PM) Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

Atlantic 10 Championship – Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, N.J

Championship: (CBS 1PM) Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Big Ten Basketball Tournament – Conseco Fieldhouse Indianapolis, IN

Championship: (CBS 3:30PM) Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg

CBS NCAA Tournament Selection Show

Seedings: (CBS 6PM) Greg Gumbel, Seth Davis, Greg Anthony, Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Charles Barkley, Kenny Smith

H/T Sammy!

Quantcast