image via StatesMan.com
We’ll update you on the games as they become available, too.
Saturday March 12
Conference USA Championship – Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX
Championship: (CBS 11:30AM) Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller
ACC Basketball Tournament – Greensboro Coliseum Greensboro, NC
Semi Finals: (ESPN 1PM/3PM) Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Len Elmore
Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament – Georgia Dome Atlanta, GA
Semi Finals: (ABC 1PM/3PM) Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes
Big Ten Basketball Tournament – Conseco Fieldhouse Indianapolis, IN
Semi Finals: (CBS 1:40PM/4PM) Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg
MEAC Tournament – Joel Coliseum, Winston-Salem, NC
Championship: (ESPN2 2PM) Justin Kutcher, Dickey Simpkins
Southland Tournament – Leonard E. Merrell Center. Katy, TX
Championship: (ESPN2 4PM) Carter Blackburn, Dereck Whittenburg
Mountain West – Thomas and Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV
Championship: (Versus 5PM) Ted Robinson, Blaine Fowler
Big 12 Championship – Sprint Center Kansas City, MO
Championship: (ESPN 6PM) Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe
Pac-10 Championship – Staples Center, Los Angeles, CA
Championship: (CBS 6PM) Gus Johnson, Bob Wenzel
Mid American Tournament – Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH
Championship: (ESPN2 6PM) Bob Wischusen, Stephen Bardo
Big West Tournament – Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
Championship: (ESPN2 8PM) Todd Harris, Miles Simon
Big East Championship – Madison Square Garden New York, NY
Championship: (ESPN 9PM) Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery
WAC Tournament – Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV USA
Championship: (ESPN2 10PM) David Flemming, Sean Farnham
Sunday March 13
ACC Basketball Tournament – Greensboro Coliseum Greensboro, NC
Championship: (ESPN 1PM) Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale
Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament – Georgia Dome Atlanta, GA
Championship: (ABC 1PM) Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes
Atlantic 10 Championship – Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, N.J
Championship: (CBS 1PM) Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery
Big Ten Basketball Tournament – Conseco Fieldhouse Indianapolis, IN
Championship: (CBS 3:30PM) Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg
CBS NCAA Tournament Selection Show
Seedings: (CBS 6PM) Greg Gumbel, Seth Davis, Greg Anthony, Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Charles Barkley, Kenny Smith
H/T Sammy!
Comments are closed.