Your Round One NCAA Tournament Announcing Schedule


Temperatures are warming up, the day is longer, and that can only mean one thing. That the Madness is upon us! Here is your announcing assignments, and schedule for the first round. Enjoy the tournament, and be sure to check back here for videos from time to time.

New Orleans, LA: Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas
Providence, RI: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery
Oklahoma City, OK: Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner
San Jose, CA: Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel
Jacksonville, FL: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg
Buffalo, NY: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore
Milwaukee, WI: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel
Spokane, WA: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski

Tuesday, March 16th

Arkansas-Pine Bluff v. Winthrop (ESPN, 7:30pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Thursday, March 18th

7 Brigham Young v. 10 Florida (12:20pm)- Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner
3 Baylor v. 14 Sam Houston State (12:25pm)- Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas
2 Villanova v. 15 Robert Morris (12:30pm)- Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery
4 Vanderbilt v. 13 Murray State (2:30pm)- Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel
2 Kansas State v. 15 North Texas (2:50pm)- Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner
6 Notre Dame v. 11 Old Dominion (2:55pm)- Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas
7 Richmond v. 10 St. Mary’s (3pm)- Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery
5 Butler v. 12 UTEP (4:55pm)- Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel
8 UNLV v. 9 Northern Iowa (7:10pm)- Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner
1 Kentucky v. 16 East Tennessee State (7:15pm)- Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas
6 Marquette v. 11 Washington (7:20pm)- Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel
3 Georgetown v. 14 Ohio (7:25pm)- Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery
1 Kansas v. 16 Lehigh (9:40pm)- Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner
8 Texas v. 9 Wake Forest (9:45pm)- Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas
3 New Mexico v. 14 Montana (9:50pm)- Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel
6 Tennessee v. 11 San Diego State (9:55pm)- Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Friday, March 19th

2 West Virginia v. 15 Morgan State (12:15pm)- Gus Johnson, Len Elmore
6 Xavier v. 11 Minnesota (12:25pm)- Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel
5 Temple v. 12 Cornell (12:30pm)- Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg
4 Purdue v. 13 Siena (2:30pm)- Tim Brando, Mike Gminski
7 Clemson v. 10 Missouri (2:45pm)- Gus Johnson, Len Elmore
3 Pittsburgh v. 14 Oakland (2:55pm)- Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel
4 Wisconsin v. 13 Wofford (3pm)- Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg
5 Texas A&M v. 12 Utah State (4:55pm)- Tim Brando, Mike Gminski
8 Gonzaga v. 9 Florida State (7:10pm)- Gus Johnson, Len Elmore
7 Oklahoma State v. 10 Georgia Tech (7:15pm)- Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel
5 Michigan State v. 12 New Mexico State (7:20pm)- Tim Brando, Mike Gminski
1 Duke v. 16 UAPB-WIN winner (7:25pm)- Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg
1 Syracuse v. 16 Vermont (9:40pm)- Gus Johnson, Len Elmore
2 Ohio State v. 15 UC-Santa Barbara (9:45pm)- Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel
4 Maryland v. 13 Houston (9:50pm)- Tim Brando, Mike Gminski
8 California v. 9 Louisville (9:55pm)- Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg

Saturday, March 20th

UK-ETSU winner v. TEX-WAKE winner- Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas (New Orleans, LA)
BAY-SHSU winner v. ND-ODU winner- Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas (New Orleans, LA)
GTOWN-OHIO winner v. TENN-SDSU winner- Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery (Providence, RI)
VILL-RMU winner v. RICH-SMC winner- Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery (Providence, RI)
KAN-LEH winner v. UNLV-UNI winner- Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner (Oklahoma City, OK)
KAN ST-UNT winner v. BYU-FLA winner- Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner (Oklahoma City, OK)
UNM-MONT winner v. MARQ-WASH winner- Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel (San Jose, CA)
VAN-MURR winner v. BUT-UTEP winner- Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel (San Jose, CA)

Sunday, March 21st

WISC-WOFF winner v. BUT-CORN winner- Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg (Jacksonville, FL)
DUKE-Play In winner v. CAL-LOU winner- Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg (Jacksonville, FL)
WVU-MORG ST winner v. CLEM-MIZZ winner- Gus Johnson, Len Elmore (Buffalo, NY)
SYR-UVM winner v. GONZ-FLA ST winner- Gus Johnson, Len Elmore (Buffalo, NY)
OHIO ST-UCSB winner v. OKST-GT winner- Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel (Milwaukee, WI)
PITT-OAK winner v. XAV-MINN winner- Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel (Milwaukee, WI)
MD-HOU winner v. MICH ST-NMSU winner- Tim Brando, Mike Gminski (Spokane, WA)
PUR-SIE winner v. TAMU-USU winner- Tim Brando, Mike Gminski (Spokane, WA)

Quantcast