Your Full 2010, Week 8 College Football Announcing Schedule

pam

 

All Times Eastern

Thursday, October 21

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Alcorn State, ESPU (7:30 PM ET) — Anish Shroff, Jay Walker, Charlie Neal
UCLA at No. 2 Oregon, ESPN/ESPN3D (9:00 PM ET) — Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

Friday, October 22

Central Connecticut State at Albany (NY), MSG/FCS-Atlantic/Cox Cable (RI/CT) (7:00 PM ET) — Paul Dottino, Steve Levy
South Florida at Cincinnati, ESPN2 (8:00 PM ET) — Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, October 23

Virginia Military Institute at Charleston Southern, SportSouth/FCS-Atlantic (11:30 AM ET) — Matt Hogue, Nate Ross
No. 7 Michigan State at Northwestern, ESPN (12:00 PM ET) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich
Purdue at No. 10 Ohio State, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
Iowa State at No. 19 Texas, FSN-National (12:00 PM ET) — Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox
Syracuse at No. 20 West Virginia, ESPN2 (12:00 PM ET) — Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
Duke at No. 25 Virginia Tech, ACC Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Steve Martin, David Archer, Mike Hogewood
#23 Pennsylvania at Yale, YES (12:00 PM ET) — Chris Shearn, Jack Ford, Ross Tucker
Penn State at Minnesota, ESPNU (12:00 PM ET) — Rob Stone, David Pollack
Rutgers at Pittsburgh, Big East Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Indiana at Illinois, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) — Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
Temple at Buffalo, MAC Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Notre Dame vs. Navy @ East Rutherford, NJ, CBS (12:00 PM ET) — Craig Bolerjack, Randy Cross, Sam Ryan
#2 Delaware at #5 William & Mary, CSN-NE/Comcast Network/Cox 11 (VA) (12:00 PM ET) — Jon Gurevitch, Kevin Reilly
Mississippi at No. 23 Arkansas, SEC Network/GamePlan (12:30 PM ET) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Bucknell at Lehigh, Service Electric-2 (PA) (12:37 PM ET) — Mike Zambelli, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo
Maryland at Boston College, ESPN3com (1:00 PM ET) — Jim Barbar, Rene Ingoglia
Florida Atlantic at Arkansas State, CST/CSS/GamePlan (1:00 PM ET) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
Holy Cross at Colgate, TWCS-Central New York (1:00 PM ET) — Steve Flamisch, Dale Drypolcher
Lafayette at Fordham, WBPH (PA)/RCN-4 (PA)/RCN-8 (PA)/GamePlan (1:00 PM ET) — Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Hampton at #17 South Carolina State, ESPN3com (1:30 PM ET) — Todd Harris, Eddie Robinson Jr.
Wyoming at Brigham Young, The Mtn. (2:00 PM ET) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Toby Christensen
#18 Western Illinois at Missouri State, Mediacom (IL) (2:00 PM ET) — Don West, Mike McClure
Murray State at Eastern Illinois, WEIU (IL) (2:30 PM ET) — Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore
#4 Stephen F. Austin vs. Sam Houston State @ Houston, TX, Southland TV (3:00 PM ET) — Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane
#1 Appalachian State at Western Carolina, SportSouth/FCS-Atlantic (3:00 PM ET) — Tom Werme, Sam Wyche
#20 Northern Arizona at #7 Montana, Montana TV Network (3:05 PM ET) — Derek Buerkle, Grady Bennett, Shane Ewing
No. 6 LSU at No. 4 Auburn, CBS (3:30 PM ET) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
No. 13 Wisconsin at No. 15 Iowa, ABC/ESPN (3:30 PM ET) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
No. 16 Nebraska at No. 14 Oklahoma State, ABC/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
Arizona State at California, FSN-National (3:30 PM ET) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
Connecticut at Louisville, ESPNU (3:30 PM ET) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
#12 Massachusetts vs. #9 New Hampshire @ Foxborough, MA, CSN-DC/CSN-NE/CSN-Philly (3:30 PM ET) — Gary Tanguay, Andy Gresh, Carolyn Manno
Kent State at Bowling Green, Buckeye Cable Sports Network (3:30 PM ET) — Greg Franke, Tom Cole
Georgia Tech at Clemson, ABC/ESPN/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) — Mike Patrick, Craig James
Georgia State at Old Dominion, CST/Comcast Network/Cox 11 (VA) (3:30 PM ET) — John Castleberry, Sonny Randle
Western Michigan at Akron, SportsTime Ohio/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) — Matt Underwood, Frank Stams, Allie LaForce
Rice at Central Florida, BH (3:30 PM ET) — Drew Fellios, Mark Royals, David Baumann
Houston at Southern Methodist, CBS College Sports (3:30 PM ET) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Indiana State at #24 North Dakota State, NBC-North Dakota Network (4:00 PM ET) — Scott Peters, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Feeney, Brian Shawn
Central Michigan at Northern Illinois, CSN-Chicago/GamePlan (4:00 PM ET) — Dave Kaplan, Bob Chmiel
Marshall at East Carolina, CSS/WITN (NC)/WSAZ (WV) (4:15 PM ET) — Patrick Kinas, Brian Jordan, Chris Hemeyer
Louisiana-Monroe at Middle Tennessee State, GamePlan (4:30 PM ET) — Chip Walters, Kelly Holcomb
Washington State at No. 12 Stanford, FCS-Pacific (5:00 PM ET) — Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele
Hawai’i at Utah State, Altitude/Oceanic PPV/GamePlan (5:00 PM ET) — Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
Illinois State at #22 Northern Iowa, KWWL (IA), KCWI (IA) (5:05 PM ET) — Jeff Mickey, Rick Coleman, Eric Braley
Colorado State at No. 9 Utah, The Mtn. (6:00 PM ET) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh
Eastern Michigan at Virginia, ESPN3com (6:00 PM ET) — Dave Weekley, John Gregory, Angela Mallen
No. 8 Alabama at Tennessee, ESPN (7:00 PM ET) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
No. 21 South Carolina at Vanderbilt, FSN-S/Sun/FSN-SW/GamePlan (7:00 PM ET) — Rich Waltz, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth
UAB at No. 24 Mississippi State, ESPNU (7:00 PM ET) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Elizabeth Moreau
Texas A&M at Kansas, FSN-National (7:00 PM ET) — Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Emily Jones
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee State, OVC Network/GamePlan (7:00 PM ET) — Bob Belvin, Jim Tirey
Georgia at Kentucky, CSS/CST/BH/Comcast Network/GamePlan (7:30 PM ET) — Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Allison Williams
Stony Brook at Coastal Carolina, MASN (7:30 PM ET) — Mark Bryant, Ralph Patterson
North Carolina at Miami (FL), ESPN2 (7:30 PM ET) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie
No. 1 Oklahoma at No. 11 Missouri, ABC (8:00 PM ET) — Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Air Force at No. 5 TCU, CBS College Sports (8:00 PM ET) — Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor
Fresno State at San Jose State, WAC Network (8:00 PM ET) — Guy Haberman, Dick Tomey
San Diego State at New Mexico, The Mtn. (10:00 PM ET) — Tim Neverett, Jay Leeuwenberg, Randy Gatewood
Washington at No. 18 Arizona, ESPN (10:15 PM ET) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Quantcast