Your Conference Championships Announcing Schedule


Below are your commentator pairings and schedule for the conference championships this week. The teams calling the championship game are listed first, and the names in parenthesis are the pairings for the early rounds.

ACC - Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrew (Mike Patrick, Len Elmore)
Big East - Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery (Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla, Doris Burke)
Big Ten - Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin (ESPN), Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg (CBS)
Big XII - Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe
A10 - Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery (CBS)
SEC - Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards
WAC - Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Wednesday, March 10th

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

BIG EAST Championship Second Round: South Florida v. Georgetown- Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla, Doris Burke (ESPN, Noon)
Big 12 First Round: Colorado v. Texas Tech (Big 12 Network, 12:30pm)- Mitch Holthus, Reid Gettys
BIG EAST Championship Second Round: St. Johns v. Marquette- Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla, Doris Burke (ESPN, 2pm)
Big 12 First Round: Missouri v. Nebraska (Big 12 Network, 3pm)- Mitch Holthus, Reid Gettys
Mountain West First Round: Wyoming v. Air Force (MTN, 5pm)- James Bates, Joe Cravens
BIG EAST Championship Second Round: Notre Dame v. Seton Hall (ESPN, 7pm)- Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery
Northeast Championship: Robert Morris @ Quinnipiac (ESPN2, 7pm)- Bob Wischusen, Tim Welsh
Big 12 First Round: Oklahoma State v. Oklahoma (Big 12 Network, 7pm)- Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys
BIG EAST Championship Second Round: Louisville v. Cincinnati- Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery (ESPN, 9pm)
Big Sky Championship: Montana v. Weber State (ESPN2, 9pm)- Dave Flemming, Bob Valvano
Big 12 First Round: Texas v. Iowa State (Big 12 Network, 9:30pm)- Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys
Pac-10 First Round: Oregon v. Washington State (FSN, 11pm)- Barry Tompkins, Don MacLean, Rebecca Haarlow

Thursday, March 11th

Big East Quarterfinal: Syracuse v. GTOWN (ESPN, Noon)- Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla, Doris Burke, Beth Mowins
Mid-American Quarterfinal: Central Michigan v. Western Michigan (FSN Regional, Noon)- TBD
Atlantic Coast First Round: Boston College v. Virginia (Raycom, Noon)- Tim Brant, Dan Bonner
Big 12 Quarterfinal: Kansas v. Texas Tech (ESPN2, 12:30pm)- Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe
Conference USA Quarterfinal: Memphis v. Houston (CBS College Sports, 1pm)- Roger Twibell, Sean Farnham
Southeastern First Round: South Carolina v. Alabama (SEC Network, 1pm)- TBD
Big East Quarterfinal: Villanova v. MARQ-STJOHN winner (ESPN, 2pm)- Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla, Doris Burke, Beth Mowins
Big Ten First Round: Michigan v. Iowa (ESPN2, 2:30pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin
Mid-American Quarterfinal: Akron v. Eastern Michigan (FSN Regional, 2:30pm)- TBD
Atlantic Coast First Round: Wake Forest v. Miami (Raycom, 2:30pm)- Tim Brant, Dan Bonner, Scott Pryzwansky
Big 12 Quarterfinal: Texas A&M v. MIZZ-NEB winner (Big 12 Network, 3pm)- TBD
Pac-10 Quarterfinal: Arizona v. UCLA (FSN, 3pm)- Barry Tompkins, Don MacLean
Western Athletic Quarterfinal: Utah State v. Boise State (ESPNU, 3pm)- Todd Harris, Stephen Howard
Mountain West Quarterfinal: New Mexico v. WYO-AF winner (MTN, 3pm)- Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Anne Marie Anderson
Conference USA Quarterfinal: UAB v. TULANE-USM winner (CBS College Sports, 3:30pm)- Roger Twibell, Sean Farnham
Southeastern First Round: Louisiana State v. Tennessee (SEC Network, 3:30pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes
Big Ten First Round: Northwestern v. Indiana (ESPN2, 4:30pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin
Western Athletic Quarterfinal: Louisiana Tech v. Fresno State (ESPNU, 5pm)- Todd Harris, Stephen Howard
Pac-10 Quarterfinal: California v. ORE-WSU winner (FSN, 5:30pm)- TBD
Mountain West Quarterfinal: San Diego State v. Colorado State (MTN, 5:30pm)- Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Anne Marie Anderson
Big East Quarterfinal: Pittsburgh v. ND-SHU winner (ESPN, 7pm)- Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Beth Mowins
Atlantic Coast First Round: Georgia Tech v. North Carolina (ESPN2, 7pm)- Mike Patrick, Len Elmore
Mid-American Quarterfinal: Kent State v. Ohio (FSN Regional, 7pm)- TBD
Big 12 Quarterfinal: Kansas State v. OU-OKST winner (Big 12 Network, 7pm)- Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys
Conference USA Quarterfinal: Marshall v. TULSA-RICE winner (CBS College Sports, 7:30pm)- Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen
Southeastern First Round: Auburn v. Florida (SEC Network, 7:30pm)- Eric Collins, Mark Gottfried
Big Ten First Round: Minnesota v. Penn State (BTN, 7:30pm)- Gus Johnson, Shon Morris, Charissa Thompson
Big East Quarterfinal: West Virginia v. CIN-LOU winner (ESPN, 9pm)- Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Beth Mowins
Pac-10 Quarterfinal: Arizona State v. Stanford (FSN, 9pm)- TBD
Mountain West Quarterfinal: Brigham Young v. Texas Christian (MTN, 9pm)- James Bates, Joe Cravens, Anne Marie Anderson
Mid-American Quarterfinal: Miami-OH v. Buffalo (FSN Regional, 9:30pm)- TBD
Atlantic Coast First Round: Clemson v. North Carolina State (Raycom, 9:30pm)- Tim Brando, Mike Gminski
Big 12 Quarterfinal: Baylor v. TEX-ISU winner (ESPN2, 9:30pm)- Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe
Conference USA Quarterfinal: Texas-El Paso v. SMU-ECU winner (CBS College Sports, 10pm)- Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen
Southeastern First Round: Arkansas v. Georgia (SEC Network, 10pm)- TBD
Pac-10 Quarterfinal: Washington v. Oregon State (FSN, 11:30pm)- TBD
Mountain West Quarterfinal: UNLV v. Utah (MTN, 11:30pm)- James Bates, Joe Cravens, Anne Marie Anderson

Friday, March 12th

Big Ten Quarterfinal: Ohio State v. MICH-IOWA winner (ESPN, Noon)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin
Atlantic Coast Quarterfinal: Duke v. BC-UVA winner (ESPN2/Raycom, Noon)- Mike Patrick, Len Elmore, Erin Andews/Tim Brant, Mike Gminski
Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: Temple v. St. Bonaventure (A-10 Network, Noon)- Eric Frede, John Griffin
Southeastern Quarterfinal: Kentucky v. ALA-SC winner (SEC Network, 1pm)- TBD
Big Ten Quarterfinal: Wisconsin v. Illinois (ESPN, 2pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin
Atlantic Coast Quarterfinal: Virginia Tech v. WAKE-MIA winner (ESPN2/Raycom, 2pm)- Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Erin Andews/Tim Brant, Mike Gminski
Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: Saint Louis v. Rhode Island (A-10 Network, 2:30pm)- Eric Frede, John Griffin
Southeastern Quarterfinal: Mississippi v. TENN-LSU winner (SEC Network, 3:30pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes
Conference USA Semifinal: Semifinal #1 (CBS College Sports, 4pm)- Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen
Patriot Championship: Lafayette @ Lehigh (ESPN2, 4:45pm)- Jon Sciambi, LaPhonso Ellis
Conference USA Semifinal: Semifinal #2 (CBS College Sports, 6:30pm)- Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen
Big Ten Quarterfinal: Purdue v. NW-IND winner (BTN, 6:30pm)- Gus Johnson, Shon Morris, Charissa Thompson
Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: Xavier v. Dayton (A-10 Network, 6:30pm)- Jason Knapp, Steve Wolf
Big East Semifinal: Semifinal #1 (ESPN, 7pm)- Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke
Atlantic Coast Quarterfinal: Maryland v. GT-UNC winner (ESPN2/Raycom, 7pm)- Mike Patrick, Len Elmore, Erin Andews/Tim Brando, Mike Gminski
Mid-American Semifinal: CMU-WMU winner v. AKRON-EMU winner (FSN Regional, 7pm)- TBD
Big 12 Semifinal: Semifinal #1 (Big 12 Network, 7pm)- TBD
Southeastern Quarterfinal: Mississippi State v. FLA-AUB winner (SEC Network, 7:30pm)- TBD
Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: Richmond v. Massachusetts (A-10 Network, 8:30pm)- Jason Knapp, Steve Wolf
Big East Semifinal: Semifinal #2 (ESPN, 9pm)- Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke
Atlantic Coast Quarterfinal: Florida State v. CLEM-NCST winner (ESPN2/Raycom, 9pm)- Mike Patrick, Len Elmore, Erin Andews/Tim Brando, Mike Gminski
Pac-10 Semifinal: Semifinal #1 (FSN, 9pm)- TBD
Big Ten Quarterfinal: 11 Michigan State v. MINN-PSU winner (BTN, 9pm)- Gus Johnson, Shon Morris, Charissa Thompson
Mountain West Semifinal: Semifinal #1 (CBS College Sports, 9pm)- TBD
Big West Semifinal: UC-Santa Barbara v. Lowest Seed (ESPNU, 9:30pm)- Chris McGee, Bob Valvano
Mid-American Semifinal: KENT-OHIO winner v. MIAOH-BUFF winner (FSN Regional, 9:30pm)- TBD
Big 12 Semifinal: Semifinal #2 (Big 12 Network, 9:30pm)- TBD
Southeastern Quarterfinal: 23 Vanderbilt v. ARK-UGA winner (SEC Network, 10pm)- Eric Collins, Mark Gottfried
Big West Semifinal: Pacific v. Highest Seed (ESPNU, 11:30pm)- Chris McGee, Bob Valvano
Pac-10 Semifinal: WASH-OREST winner v. AZST-STAN winner (FSN, 11:30pm)- TBD
Mountain West Semifinal: BYU-TCU winner v. UNLV-UTAH winner (CBS College Sports, 11:30pm)- TBD
Western Athletic Semifinal: NEV-IDAHO winner v. NMSU-SJSU winner (ESPN2, Midnight)- Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Saturday, March 13th

Conference USA Championship: TBD (CBS, 11:30am)- TBD
America East Championship: Boston @ Vermont (ESPN2, Noon)- Bob Wischusen, Tim Welsh
Southeastern Semifinal: Semifinal #1 (ABC, 1pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards
Atlantic 10 Semifinal: TEMP-STBON winner v. SLU-URI winner (CBS College Sports, 1pm)- TBD
Big Ten Semifinal: Semifinal #1 (CBS, 1:30pm)- Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg
Atlantic Coast Semifinal: Semifinal #1 (ESPN/Raycom, 1pm)- Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Erin Andrews/Tim Brando, Mike Gminski
Mid-Eastern Championship: TBD (ESPN2, 2pm)- Allen Hopkins, Stephen Howard
Southeastern Semifinal: Semifinal #2 (ABC, 3:30pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards
Atlantic Coast Semifinal: Semifinal #2 (ESPN/Raycom, 3:30pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews/Tim Brando, Mike Gminski
Atlantic 10 Semifinal: XAV-DAY winner v. RICH-MASS winner (CBS College Sports, 3:30pm)- TBD
Big Ten Semifinal: Semifinal #2 (CBS, 4pm)- Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg
Southland Championship: TBD (ESPN2, 4pm)- Lou Canellis, Mike Kelley
Pac-10 Championship: TBD (CBS, 6pm)- TBD
Big 12 Championship: TBD (ESPN, 6pm)- Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe
Mid-American Championship: TBD (ESPN2, 6pm)- Ron Franklin, Mark Adams
Mountain West Championship: TBD (Versus, 7pm)- TBD
Big West Championship: TBD (ESPN2, 8pm)- Dave Flemming, Bob Valvano
Southwestern Championship: TBD (ESPNU, 8:30pm)- Charlie Neal, Daymeon Fischback
Big East Championship: TBD (ESPN, 9pm)- Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke
Western Athletic Championship: TBD (ESPN2, 10pm)- Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Sunday, March 14th

Southeastern Championship: TBD (ABC, 1pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards
Atlantic Coast Championship: TBD (ESPN/Raycom, 1pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews/Tim Brando, Mike Gminski
Atlantic 10 Championship: TBD (CBS, 1pm)- Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery
Big 10 Championship: TBD (CBS, 3:30pm)- Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg

Quantcast