Your College Basketball Schedule For The Week Of 1/4


Monday, January 4th

Pittsburgh @ Cincinnati (ESPN, 7pm)- Dave O’Brien, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas
North Carolina @ Charleston (ESPNU, 7pm)- Mike Gleason, Bob Wenzel
Northeastern @ Virginia Commonwealth (CSN Regional, 7pm)- Al Koken, Cal Bowdler (Will Air on CSN New England, Philadelphia, Washington; CSS)
Hofstra @ George Mason (FIOS1, 7pm)- Ralph Bednarczyk, John Celestand, Amanda Balionis
Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Oklahoma (Sooner Sports, 8pm)- Bob Carpenter, Charlie Spoonhour
Tennessee Tech @ Eastern Illinois (WEIU, 8:30pm)- Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore
Alabama A&M @ Jackson State (ESPNU, 9pm)- Charlie Neal, TBD
Middle Tennessee @ Vanderbilt (SEC Network, 9pm)- Dave Neal, Barry Booker (Will Air on FS Florida, Houston, South, Wisconsin; FSN Rocky Mountain)
Nevada @ New Mexico State (ESPNU, 11pm)- Todd Harris, Miles Simon
Boise State @ Hawaii (KFVE, 11:59pm)- Bill Leahey, Artie Wilson

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Tuesday, January 5th

Minnesota @ Purdue (ESPN, 7pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin
Texas @ Arkansas (ESPN2, 7pm)- Bob Wischusen, Jimmy Dykes
Notre Dame @ South Florida (ESPNU, 7pm)- Rob Stone, Bob Wenzel
Georgia Tech @ Georgia (CSS, 7pm)- Matt Stewart, Litterial Green (Will Air on CST, Comcast Network)
Longwood @ South Carolina (FS South, 7pm)- Dave Neal, Eddie Fogler (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Ball State @ Dayton (WHIO, 7pm)- TBD
Iowa @ Illinois (BTN, 8pm)- Craig Coshun, Jim Jackson
Miami-OH @ Colorado (FSN Rocky Mountain, 9pm)- Drew Goodman, Ceal Barry, Alanna Rizzo
New Mexico @ San Diego State (MTN, 10:30pm)- Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

Wednesday, January 6th

Wisconsin @ Michigan State (BTN, 6:30pm)- TBD
Memphis @ Syracuse (ESPN2, 7pm)- Dan Shulman, Bob Knight
Louisville @ Providence (ESPNU, 7pm)- Carter Blackburn, LaPhonso Ellis
Charlotte @ Tennessee (CSS, 7pm)- TBD
Rutgers @ West Virginia (Big East Network, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on SNY)
St. Joseph’s @ Temple (A-10 Network, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Washington+, Comcast Network)
Columbia @ Lafayette (LSN, 7pm)- TBD
Cal State-Bakersfield @ Cincinnati (FS Ohio, 7:30pm)- TBD
North Dakota @ Texas A&M (FSN Regional, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Houston, Southwest
Colorado State @ Wyoming (MTN, 8pm)- TBD
Savannah State @ Missouri (Mizzou Sports, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Midwest)
DePaul @ Villanova (Big East Network, 8pm)- TBD
Georgetown @ Marquette (Big East Network, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN)
Cornell @ Kansas (Jayhawk Sports, 8pm)- TBD
Wichita State @ Missouri State (Cox-Kansas, 8pm)- TBD
Illinois State @ Evansville (Comcast-Illinois, 8pm)- TBD
Drake @ Crieghton (KMTV, 8pm)- TBD
Indiana @ Ohio State (BTN, 8:30pm)- TBD
Seattle @ Oregon State (FSN Regional, 8:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FSN Northwest, Rocky Mountain; FCS Pacific)
Duke v. Iowa State (ESPN2, 9pm)- Mike Patrick, Jay Bilas
Northern Iowa @ Southern Illinois (ESPNU, 9pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Tim Welsh
Air Force @ Texas Christian (CBS College Sports, 9pm)- TBD
Houston @ Rice (CSS, 9pm)- TBD
Seton Hall @ Connecticut (Big East Network, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on SNY)
Nevada-Las Vegas @ Brigham Young (MTN, 9pm)- TBD
UCLA @ California (FSN, 10:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona (JIP), Detroit, Florida, Houston, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest (JIP), West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, New England (JIP), Washington; FCS Pacific,; MSG)

Thursday, January 7th

Michigan @ Penn State (ESPN2, 7pm)- Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo
Xavier @ LaSalle (CBS College Sports, 7pm)- TBD
George Mason @ Northeastern (CSN Regional, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN New England, Washington+)
Oakland @ Oral Roberts (FCS Central, 8pm)- TBD
Western Kentucky @ South Alabama (WKYU, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Central)
South Dakota State @ Missouri-Kansas City (Metro Sports, 8pm)- TBD
Idaho State @ Northern Arizona (University House, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, FSN Northwest, FCS Pacific)

Friday, January 8th

Valpariaso @ Detroit (ESPNU, 7pm)- Michael Reghi, Jim Chones
North Florida @ Florida Gulf Coast (CSS, 7pm)- TBD
Butler @ Wright State (WNDY, 7pm)- TBD
Washington State @ Arizona (FSN Regional, 8:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, FSN Northwest, FCS Pacific)
Loyola-MD @ Fairfield (ESPNU, 9pm)- Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy
St. Mary’s @ San Francisco (CSN California, 9:30pm)- TBD
Washington @ Arizona State (FSN Regional, 10:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, FSN Northwest, FCS Pacific)
UC-Davis @ UC-Santa Barbara (ESPNU, 11pm)- Steve Physioc, TBA
San Diego @ Santa Clara (CSN California, 11:30pm)- TBD

Saturday, January 9th

Connecticut @ Georgetown (ESPN, Noon)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale
Florida @ Vanderbilt (ESPN2, Noon)- Mike Patrick, Jimmy Dykes
Southeast Missouri State @ Eastern Illinois (ESPNU, Noon)- Dave Weekley, Mark Adams
Northeastern @ Georgia State (CSN Regional, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on CSN New England, Comcast Network, CSS)
St. John’s @ Providence (Big East Network, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY)
Virginia @ North Carolina State (Raycom, Noon)- TBD
Holy Cross @ Lafayette (LSN, 1pm)- TBD
Michigan State @ Iowa (BTN, 1:30pm)- TBD
Colorado @ Texas (Big 12 Network, 1:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on Altitude, YES)
Mississippi State @ Mississippi (SEC Network, 1:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN California, Washington+)
South Carolina @ Auburn (SEC Network, 1:30pm)- TBD
Duke @ Georgia Tech (ESPN, 2pm)- Brad Nessler, Jay Bilas
Kansas State @ Missouri (ESPN2, 2pm)- Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla
Creighton @ Wichita State (ESPNU, 2pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland
Towson @ James Madison (CSN Regional, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN New England, Philadelphia, Washington)
Appalachian State @ Davidson (SportSouth, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Marquette @ Villanova (Big East Network, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on CST, MASN)
Duquesne @ Dayton (A-10 Network, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on Comcast Network)
Wisconsin-Green Bay @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Horizon League Network, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on STO)
Central Michigan @ Toledo (FS Ohio, 2:30pm)- TBD
Stephen F. Austin @ Sam Houston State (Southland TV, 3pm)- TBD
Bradley @ Missouri State (Comcast-Peoria, 3pm)- TBD
Ohio State @ Minnesota (BTN, 3:30pm)- TBD
Texas Christian @ Utah (MTN, 3:30pm)- TBD
Northern Iowa @ Illinois State (ESPN2, 4pm)- Jon Sciambi, LaPhonso Ellis
North Dakota State @ Iowa State (ESPNU, 4pm)- Clay Matvick, Stephen Howard
Nevada-Las Vegas @ New Mexico (Versus, 4pm)- TBD
Hofstra @ Old Dominion (CSN Regional, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN New England, Washington, Comcast Network; MSG)
Nebraska @ Texas A&M (Big 12 Network, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on Altitude, YES)
Georgia @ Kentucky (SEC Network, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Bay Area, Washington+)
Boston College @ Clemson (Raycom, 4pm)- TBD
UNC-Wilmington @ George Mason (ESPN+, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN)
Fordham @ St. Joseph’s (A-10 Network, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Philadelphia)
Arkansas State @ South Alabama (Sun Belt TV, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSS, CST)
Miami-OH @ Buffalo (Time Warner-Buffalo, 4pm)- TBD
Alabama @ Louisiana State (SEC Network, 5pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS North, South, SUN)
Rice @ Central Florida (Bright House, 5pm)- TBD
Richmond @ Saint Louis (FS Midwest, 5pm)- TBD
Purdue @ Wisconsin (BTN, 5:30pm)- TBD
Illinois-Chicago @ Cleveland State (CSN Chicago, 5:30pm)- TBD
Murray State @ Austin Peay (ESPN2, 6pm)- Bob Wischusen, Tim Welsh
Wake Forest @ Miami (ESPNU, 6pm)- Lou Canellis, Abigail Waner
San Diego State @ Wyoming (MTN, 6pm)- TBD
UCLA @ Stanford (PrimeTicket, 6pm)- TBD
Cincinnati @ Seton Hall (Big East Network, 6pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN, SNY, FS Ohio)
Oklahoma @ Baylor (Big 12 Network, 6pm)- TBD (Will Air on Altitude2)
Tulsa @ Houston (CBS College Sports, 7pm)- TBD
Cal State-Fullerton @ UC-Riverside (FS West, 7pm)- TBD
Drake @ Southern Illinois (MVC Network, 7:30pm)- TBD
Canisius @ Marist (Time Warner-Hudson Valley, 7:30pm)- TBD
West Virginia @ Notre Dame (ESPNU, 8pm)- Justin Kutcher, Dickey Simpkins
Illinois @ Indiana (BTN, 8pm)- TBD
Memphis @ Southern Mississippi (CSS, 8pm)- TBD
IPFW @ Oral Roberts (FCS Central, 8pm)- TBD
Louisiana Tech @ Idaho (SWX, 8pm)- TBD
Rutgers @ Providence (Big East Network, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN, SNY)
Texas Tech @ Oklahoma State (Texas Tech TV, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Southwest+)
Weber State @ Northern Arizona (University House, 8:30pm)- TBD
Brigham Young @ Texas-El Paso (CBS College Sports, 9pm)- TBD
Air Force @ Colorado State (MTN, 9pm)- TBD
Grambling @ Southern (CST, 9pm)- TBD
Gonzaga @ Portland (ESPNU, 10pm)- Steve Andress, Tim McCormick
Longwood @ Cal State-Bakersfield (Bright House-Bakersfield, 10pm)- TBD
USC @ California (FSN, 10:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit+, Florida, Houston, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest (JIP), PrimeTicket; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain (JIP); CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England (JIP), Washington; FCS Pacific,; MSG+ (JIP))

Sunday, January 10th
Xavier @ George Washington (A-10 Network, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on FS Ohio; CSN Washington+; CSS)
Butler @ Detroit (FS Detroit, 1pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Temple @ Rhode Island (Cox-New England, 1pm)- TBD
Kansas @ Tennessee (CBS, 1pm)- TBD
Evansville @ Indiana State (MVC Network, 1:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago)
South Florida @ Syracuse (Big East Network, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY)
Northwestern @ Michigan (BTN, 2:30pm)- TBD
Western Kentucky @ Denver (FSN Rocky Mountain, 3pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Central)
Washington State @ Arizona State (FSN, 3:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Houston, Midwest, North, Ohio, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh (JIP); CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England (JIP), Washington; Comcast Network; FCS Pacific)
Eastern Washington @ Montana State (Altitude, 4pm)- TBD
Vermont @ Albany (Time Warner-Albany, 4pm)- TBD
Florida State @ Maryland (FSN, 5:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Ohio, Oklahoma, South, Southwest, West; FSN Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Washington; Comcast Network; NESN, MSG+; FCS Atlantic)
Washington @ Arizona (FSN Regional, 5:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, FSN Northwest)
Virginia Tech @ North Carolina (FSN, 7:45pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Houston, Midwest, North, Oklahoma, South, PrimeTicket; FSN Northwest, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Washington; NESN, MSG+; FCS Atlantic)
San Diego @ San Francisco (CSN California, 8pm)- TBD
St. Mary’s @ Santa Clara (CSN California, 10pm)- TBD
Oregon State @ Oregon (FSN, 10:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Houston, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest, PrimeTicket; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh (JIP), Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Washington; MSG+; FCS Pacific)

(The CBB schedule comes out on either Monday or Tuesday and will update throughout the week as game notes become available)

Quantcast