Your College Basketball Announcing Schedule For The Week Of 2/15


Here is your College Basketball Announcing Schedule, brought to you by SI’s Cheerleader of the Week. Amy (second from right….I think?) is a Senior double major from the University of Texas, and her bucket list includes: competing in a triathalon, raising a family, and traveling/volunteering as a doctor. Ready? OKAY!

(As always, thanks to the commenters from The 506 for their input)

Wednesday, February 17th

Purdue @ Ohio State (BTN, 6:30pm)- Tom Hamilton, Jim Jackson, Charissa Thompson
Duke @ Miami (ESPN, 7pm)- Mike Patrick, Hubert Davis
Notre Dame @ Louisville (ESPN2, 7pm)- John Saunders, Fran Fraschilla
Florida State @ Virginia (ESPNU, 7pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Tim Welsh
Nebraska @ Kansas State (FS Midwest/FS Kansas City, 7pm)- Greg Sharpe, Eric Piatkowski/Ben Boyle, Stan Weber
Northern Illinois @ Western Michigan (FSN Regional, 7pm)- Michael Reghi, Steve Mix
Memphis @ Tulane (CSS, 7pm)- Bob Neal, Chuck Oliver
West Virginia @ Providence (Big East Network, 7pm)- Don Orsillo, Ron Perry, Shanna Hassett
Duquesne @ Charlotte (A-10 Network, 7pm)- Matt McConnell, John Griffin
Maine @ New Hampshire (America East Network, 7pm)- TBD
Bowling Green @ Buffalo (Time Warner-Buffalo, 7pm)- Ben Wagner, Howard Simon
Illinois-Chicago @ Butler (WNDY, 7pm)- TBD
Central Michigan @ Ball State (BSSN, 7pm)- Jerry Peirson, Vince Welch
St. Joseph’s @ Xavier (FS Ohio, 7:30pm)- Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf
Seton Hall @ St. John’s (Big East Network, 7:30pm)- Bob Picozzi, John Celestand
Brigham Young @ Colorado State (MTN, 8pm)- James Bates, Dave Bollwinkel
Oklahoma State @ Iowa State (Big 12 Network, 8pm)- Doug Bell, Bryndon Manzer
Georgia @ Tennessee (SEC Network, 8pm)- Dave Neal, Charles Davis
Loyola-Chicago @ Valparaiso (WYIN, 8pm)- Dick Harlan, Joe Arredondo
Penn State @ Northwestern (BTN, 8:30pm)- Wayne Larrivee, Tim Doyle, Jon Crispin
Texas @ Missouri (ESPN2, 9pm)- Ron Franklin, Bill Raftery
Oklahoma @ Colorado (ESPNU, 9pm)- Carter Blackburn, LaPhonso Ellis
Wyoming @ New Mexico (CBS College Sports, 9pm)- Tom Hart, Pete Gillen
Maryland @ North Carolina State (ACC Network, 9pm)- Mike Hogewood, Dan Bonner
South Carolina @ Arkansas (CSS, 9pm)- Dave Baker, Will Perdue
Missouri State @ Illinois State (MVC Network, 9pm)- Mitch Holthus, Charlie Spoonhour
Rhode Island @ Saint Louis (A-10 Network, 9pm)- Noah Coslov, Sean Farnham
UNLV @ Utah (MTN, 10pm)- Ari Wolfe, Joe Cravens
Fresno State @ Nevada (BSN, 10pm)- Ralph Wood, Bob Donewald
Cal-Poly @ Cal State-Northridge (FS West, 10:30pm)- Paul Sunderland, Michael Cage, Crystna Poncher
Louisiana Tech @ Utah State (ESPN2, 11pm)- Jon Sciambi, Adrian Branch

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Thursday, February 18th

Auburn @ Florida (ESPN, 7pm)- Rece Davis, Hubert Davis
Syracuse @ Georgetown (ESPN2, 7pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale
Vanderbilt @ Mississippi (ESPNU, 7pm)- Rob Stone, Jay Williams
LaSalle @ Dayton (CBS College Sports, 7pm)- Tom McCarthy, Steve Lappas
Central Connecticut State @ Mount St. Mary’s (NEC Network, 7pm)- TBD
Portland @ Pepperdine (PrimeTicket, 8pm)- Paul Sunderland, Sean Farnham
South Alabama @ Western Kentucky (WKYU, 8pm)- Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt
UCLA @ Washington State (FSN, 8:30pm)- Steve Physioc, Miles Simon
Portland State @ Northern Arizona (University House, 8:30pm)- Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown
Wisconsin @ Minnesota (ESPN, 9pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin
Pittsburgh @ Marquette (ESPN2,9pm)- Dave Pasch, Len Elmore
Gonzaga @ Loyola Marymount (KAYU, 9pm)- Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo
California @ Oregon State (FSN, 10:30pm)- Barry Tompkins, Marques Johnson
USC @ Washington (FSN Regional, 10:30pm)- Tom Glasgow, Lenny Wilkens
St. Mary’s @ San Diego (ESPN2, 11pm)- Jon Sciambi, Stephen Bardo

Friday, February 19th

Bracketbusters: Old Dominion @ Northern Iowa (ESPN2, 7pm)- John Saunders, Bob Valvano
Yale @ Princeton (ESPNU, 7pm)- Dave Popkin, Tim O’Toole
East Tennessee State @ Campbell (CSS, 7pm)- TBD
Brown @ Pennsylvania (Comcast Network, 7pm)- TBD
Stony Brook @ Albany (America East Network, 7pm)- TBD
Bracketbusters: William & Mary @ Iona (ESPNU, 9pm)- Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Saturday, February 20th

Bracketbusters: Siena @ Butler (ESPN2, 11am)- Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla
Florida @ Mississippi (CBS, Noon)- TBD
North Carolina @ Boston College (CBS, Noon)- TBD
Seton Hall @ West Virginia (ESPN, Noon)- Mike Patrick, Len Elmore
Bracketbusters: Morgan State @ Murray State (ESPNU, Noon)- Dan McLaughlin, Brooke Weisbrod
St. John’s @ South Florida (Big East Network, Noon)- TBD
Temple @ St. Joseph’s (A-10 Network, Noon)- TBD
Bracketbusters: Louisiana Tech @ Northeastern (ESPN2, 1pm)- Bob Wischusen, TBA
UNC-Greensboro @ Citadel (SportSouth, 1pm)- TBD
Baylor @ Oklahoma State (Big 12 Network, 1:30pm)- TBD
Tennessee @ South Carolina (SEC Network, 1:30pm)- TBD
Texas @ Texas Tech (ESPN, 2pm)- Ron Franklin, Stephen Bardo
Louisville @ DePaul (ESPNU, 2pm)- Justin Kutcher, Dickey Simpkins
Navy @ Army (CBS College Sports, 2pm)- TBD
Georgia Tech @ Maryland (Raycom, 2pm)- TBD
Wake Forest @ North Carolina State (Raycom, 2pm)- TBD
Xavier @ Charlotte (A-10 Network, 2pm)- TBD
Bracketbusters: Nevada @ Missouri State (ESPN2, 3pm)- Lou Canellis, Mark Adams
Stanford @ Oregon State (FSN, 3pm)- TBD
UT-Arlington @ Central Arkansas (Southland TV, 3pm)- TBD
Air Force @ New Mexico (MTN, 3:30pm)- TBD
Illinois @ Purdue (ESPN, 4pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin
Bracketbusters: Akron @ Virginia Commonwealth (ESPNU, 4pm)- Dave Weekley, Tim O’Toole
UTEP @ Tulsa (CBS College Sports, 4pm)- TBD
Virginia @ Clemson (ACC Network, 4pm)- TBD
Sacred Heart @ St. Francis-PA (NEC Network, 4pm)- TBD
Connecticut @ Rutgers (Big East Network, 4pm)- TBD
Colorado @ Kansas (Big 12 Network, 4pm)- TBD
Texas A&M @ Iowa State (Big 12 Network, 4pm)- TBD
Alabama @ Georgia (SEC Network, 4pm)- TBD
Mississippi State @ Louisiana State (SEC Network, 4pm)- TBD
Kentucky @ Vanderbilt (ESPN, 6pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes
Kansas State @ Oklahoma (ESPNU, 6pm)- Clay Matvick, Stephen Howard
North Dakota State @ Oakland (FS Detroit, 6pm)- TBD
Sacremento State @ Montana (Altitude, 6pm)- TBD
Colorado State @ UNLV (CBS College Sports, 6pm)- TBD
Penn State @ Michigan (BTN, 6pm)- TBD
Brigham Young @ Wyoming (MTN, 6pm)- TBD
California @ Oregon (CSN California, 6pm)- TBD
Missouri @ Nebraska (Big 12 Network, 6pm)- TBD
Arkansas @ Auburn (SEC Network, 7pm)- TBD
Yale @ Pennsylvania (Comcast Network, 7pm)- TBD
High Point @ Liberty (Liberty Channel, 7pm)- TBD
Bracketbusters: Charleston @ George Mason (ESPN2, 8pm)- Jon Sciambi, LaPhonso Ellis
Bracketbusters: Western Carolina @ Kent State (ESPNU, 8pm)- Rob King, Anthony Buford
Indiana @ Minnesota (BTN, 8pm)- TBD
Marshall @ Tulane (CST, 8pm)- TBD
Western Kentucky @ Arkansas State (WKYU, 8pm)- TBD
SMU @ Memphis (WKNO, 8pm)- TBD
South Alabama @ Middle Tennessee (Blue Raider Sports, 8pm)- TBD
Eastern Washington @ Northern Arizona (University House, 8pm)- TBD
UCLA @ Washington (ESPN, 9pm)- Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Bob Knight, Erin Andrews
Utah @ San Diego State (MTN, 9pm)- TBD
Gonzaga @ Pepperdine (KAYU, 9pm)- Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo
Bracketbusters: New Mexico State @ Pacific (ESPNU, 10pm)- Steve Andress, Krista Blunk
San Francisco @ Santa Clara (CSN California+, 10pm)- TBD
Bracketbusters: Wichita State @ Utah State (ESPN2, Midnight)- Dave Flemming, Bob Wenzel

Sunday, February 21st

Ohio State @ Michigan State (CBS, Noon)- TBD
Villanova @ Pittsburgh (CBS, Noon)- TBD
Dayton @ Duquesne (ESPN2, 1pm)- Bob Wischusen, Tim Welsh
Lehigh @ Lafayette (CBS College Sports, 2pm)- TBD
Northwestern @ Wisconsin (BTN, 2pm)- TBD
UMBC @ Binghamton (Time Warner-Albany, 2pm)- TBD
Marquette @ Cincinnati (Big East Network, 2pm)- TBD
St. Bonaventure @ LaSalle (A-10 Network, 4pm)- TBD
Arizona State @ Arizona (FSN, 5:30pm)- TBD
Virginia Tech @ Duke (FSN, 7:45pm)- TBD

(The CBB schedule comes out on either Monday or Tuesday and will update throughout the week as game notes become available)

Quantcast