Your Week Six College Football Announcing Schedule


Your Week Six Schedule is brought to you by SI’s Cheerleader of the Week, Tomi (left) from THE University of Michigan. She enjoys Hardcore rock, procrastinating and her celebrity crush is Jared Leto. Ready….OKAY!

Tuesday, October 6th

Middle Tennessee @ Troy (ESPN2, 8pm)- Eric Collins, Brock Huard

Thursday, October 8th

Nebraska @ Missouri (ESPN, 9pm)- Chris Fowler, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Erin Andrews

Friday, October 9th

Louisiana Tech @ Nevada (ESPN, 9pm)- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, October 10th

Auburn @ Arkansas (ESPN, Noon)- Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
Purdue @ Minnesota (ESPN2, Noon)- Pam Ward, Ray Bentley
Vanderbilt @ Army (CBS College Sports, Noon)- Dave Ryan, Jason Sehorn, Devin Adams
Eastern Illinois @ Penn State (ESPN Classic, Noon)- Dave Lamont, JC Pearson
Michigan State @ Illinois (BTN, Noon)- Wayne Larrivee, Chris Martin, Brent Stover
Miami-OH @ Northwestern (BTN, Noon)- Ari Wolfe, Glen Mason, Anthony Herron
Georgia @ Tennessee (SEC Network, Noon)- Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano (Will Air on MSG, CSN California, Comcast Network)
West Virginia @ Syracuse (Big East Network, Noon)- Mike Gleason, John Congemi (Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN, SNY)
Boston College @ Virginia Tech (Raycom, Noon)- Tim Brant, Rick Walker, Mike Hogewood
Eastern Michigan @ Central Michigan (ESPN Plus, Noon)- Michael Reghi, Doug Chapman
Oklahoma State @ Texas A&M (FSN, Noon)- Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Ohio, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Washington+; SportSouth; MSG+; FCS Central)
Houston @ Mississippi State (ESPNU, 12:30pm)- Eric Collins, Brock Huard
Kentucky @ South Carolina (SEC Network, 12:30pm)- Bob Rathbun, David Archer, Jenn Hildreth (Will Air on FS South; PrimeTicket; SUN)
Iowa State @ Kansas (Versus, 12:30pm)- Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson
New Mexico @ Wyoming (MTN, 2pm)- Dan Gutowsky, Jay Leeewunberg, Andrea Lloyd
Alabama @ Mississippi (CBS, 3:30pm)- Craig Bolerjack, Steve Beurelein
Wisconsin @ Ohio State (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Holly Rowe
Connecticut @ Pittsburgh (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Mike Patrick, Craig James, Heather Cox
Oregon @ UCLA (ABC, 3:30pm)- Terry Gannon, David Norrie
Baylor @ Oklahoma (ABC, 3:30pm)- Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
Navy @ Rice (CBS College Sports, 3:30pm)- Jason Knapp, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila
Marshall @ Tulane (CSS, 3:30pm)- Bob Neal, Chuck Oliver, Allison Williams (Will Air on CST)
Bowling Green @ Kent State (FS Ohio, 3:30pm)- Jeff Phelps, Rob Otto
Gardner-Webb @ Buffalo (Time Warner-NY, 3:30pm)- Howard Simon, Ruben Brown
Georgia Southern @ North Carolina (ESPN360, 3:30pm)- Ryan Rose, Danny Kannell
Indiana @ Virginia (ESPN360, 3:30pm)- Frank Giardina, Sonny Randle
Duke @ North Carolina State (ESPNU, 4pm)- Carter Blackburn, Charles Arbuckle
Utah @ Colorado State (MTN, 6pm)- James Bates, Todd Christensen, Roger Bailey
Maryland @ Wake Forest (ESPN360, 6:30pm)- Jeff Dantzler, Jim Donnan
Stanford @ Oregon State (FSN, 7pm)- Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Michael Eaves (Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, North, South, Southwest, PrimeTicket; FSN Northwest, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, New England, Washington+; MSG+2; FCS Pacific)
North Texas @ Louisiana-Lafayette (Sun Belt TV, 7pm)- Todd Kalas, Derek Rackley
Southern Mississippi @ Louisville (ESPNU, 7pm)- Clay Matvick, David Diaz-Infante
Kansas State @ Texas Tech (FS Regional, 7pm)- Bill Land, Gary Reasons, Emily Jones
Florida A&M @ Miami (ESPN360, 7pm)- Jim Barbar, Je’Rod Cherry
Colorado @ Texas (ESPN, 7:15pm)- Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Erin Andrews
Texas Christian @ Air Force (CBS College Sports, 7:30pm)- Tom Hart, Aaron Taylor
Florida @ Louisiana State (CBS, 8pm)- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Michigan @ Iowa (ABC, 8pm)- Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters
Georgia Tech @ Florida State (ESPN2, 8pm)- Mark Jones, Bob Davie
East Carolina @ Southern Methodist (ISP Sports, 8pm)- CJ Martin, Bruce Wiseman, Dave Michaels (Will Air on MASN)
Texas-El Paso @ Memphis (ISP Sports, 8pm)- Sam Smith, Roger Schultz (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Utah State @ New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, 8pm)- Glen Cerny, Danny Knee (Will Air on Altitude2)
Idaho @ San Jose State (Go Vandals, 8pm)- Bob Akamian, Mike Lamb
Arizona @ Washington (FSN Regional, 10pm)- Tom Glasgow, Mack Strong, Jen Mueller (Will Air on FSN Northwest; FS Arizona)
Brigham Young @ Nevada-Las Vegas (MTN, 10pm)- Tim Neverett, Blaine Fowler, Molly Sullivan
Fresno State @ Hawaii (BSN/Time Warner-Oceanic, 11pm)- Ralph Wood, Randy Rosenbloom/Jim Leahey, Russell Yamahoa

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Quantcast