Your Week Nine College Football Announcing Schedule


Here is your Week Eight announcing schedule brought to you by SI’s Cheerleader of the Week. This week’s cheerleader is Nichole Howarth from Virginia Tech. Nichole’s favorite movie is What Happens in Vegas, and enjoys both the Fray and John Mayer! Ready??? OKAY!!!

Tuesday, October 27th

East Carolina @ Memphis (ESPN2, 8pm)- Rece Davis, Mark May, Lou Holtz, Rob Stone

Thursday, October 29th

North Carolina @ Virginia Tech (ESPN, 7:30pm)- Chris Fowler, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Erin Andrews

Friday, October 30th

West Virginia @ South Florida (ESPN2, 8pm)- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, October 31st

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Indiana @ Iowa (ESPN, Noon)- Mark Jones, Bob Davie
Purdue @ Wisconsin (ESPN2, Noon)- Pam Ward, Ray Bentley
Cincinnati @ Syracuse (ESPNU, Noon)- Clay Matvick, David Diaz-Infante
New Mexico State @ Ohio State (BTN, Noon)- Matt Rosen, Anthony Herron
Mississippi @ Auburn (SEC Network, Noon)- Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano (Will Air on MSG, FS Detroit; CSN California, Washington+)
Rutgers @ Connecticut (Big East Network, Noon)- Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Quint Kessenich (Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN, SNY)
North Carolina State @ Florida State (Raycom, Noon)- Steve Martin, Rick Walker, Mike Hogewood
Akron @ Northern Illinois (ESPN Plus, Noon)- Michael Reghi, Doug Chapman
Nebraska @ Baylor (Versus, 12:30pm)- Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson
Southern Mississippi @ Houston (CSS, 1pm)- Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Allison Williams
Missouri @ Colorado (FSN, 1:30pm)- Bill Land, Gary Reasons, Emily Jones (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit+, Florida, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England, Washington; MSG+2; FCS Central)
Coastal Carolina @ Clemson (ESPN360, 1:30pm)- Ryan Rose, Jeremy Bloom
San Jose State @ Boise State (KTVB, 3pm)- Mark Johnson, Tom Scott, David Augusto
Florida v. Georgia (CBS, 3:30pm)- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Michigan @ Illinois (ABC/ESPN2, 3:30pm)- Mike Patrick, Craig James
Kansas @ Texas Tech (ABC, 3:30pm)- Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
Miami @ Wake Forest (ABC/ESPN2, 3:30pm)- Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
California @ Arizona State (ABC, 3:30pm)- Terry Gannon, David Norrie
Central Michigan @ Boston College (ESPNU, 3:30pm)- Todd Harris, Charles Arbuckle
Temple @ Navy (CBS College Sports, 3:30pm)- Dave Ryan, Randy Cross
Duke @ Virginia (ESPN360, 3:30pm)- Frank Giardina, Danny Kanell
Arkansas State @ Louisville (WHAS, 4pm)- Drew Deener, Doug James (Will Air on SNY)
Nevada-Las Vegas @ Texas Christian (Versus, 4pm)- Tim Neverett, Glenn Parker, Lindsay Soto
Air Force @ Colorado State (MTN, 4pm)- James Bates, Todd Christensen, Roger Bailey
Hawaii @ Nevada (Time Warner-Oceanic, 4pm)- Jim Leahey, Russell Yamaoha
Western Kentucky @ North Texas (Sun Belt TV, 4pm)- Todd Kalas, Derek Rackley (Will Air on CSS, CST)
Penn State @ Northwestern (ESPN, 4:30pm)- Carter Blackburn, Chris Spielman
Louisiana Tech @ Idaho (ESPN Plus, 5pm)- Trey Bender, Jay Taylor (Will Air on Altitude2, MASN)
Kansas State @ Oklahoma (FSN, 7pm)- Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox (Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England, Washington+; SportSouth; FCS Central)
Eastern Michigan @ Arkansas (ESPNU, 7pm)- Eric Collins, Brock Huard
Mississippi State @ Kentucky (SEC Network, 7pm)- Bob Rathbun, Dave Archer, Jenn Hildreth (Will Air on FS South, SUN)
Washington State v. Notre Dame (NBC, 7:30pm)- Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Alex Flanagan
New Mexico @ San Diego State (CBS College Sports, 7:30pm)- Tom Hart, Aaron Taylor
Georgia Tech @ Vanderbilt (SEC Network, 7:30pm)- Doug Bell, Chris Doering (Will Air on CSS, CST, Comcast Network)
South Carolina @ Tennessee (ESPN, 7:45pm)- Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Erin Andrews
USC @ Oregon (ABC/ESPN2, 8pm)- Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters
Texas @ Oklahoma State (ABC/ESPN2, 8pm)- Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Holly Rowe
Michigan State @ Minnesota (BTN, 8pm)- Wayne Larrivee, Chris Martin, Rebecca Haarlow
Wyoming @ Utah (MTN, 8pm)- Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh
Tulane @ Louisiana State (Tiger Vision PPV, 8pm)- Doug Greengard, Rene Nadeau, Kevin Guidry

Sunday, November 1st

Marshall @ Central Florida (ESPN, 8:15pm)- Dave Lamont, JC Pearson

Quantcast