Your Week Eleven College Football Announcing Schedule


Here is your Week Ten announcing schedule brought to you by SI’s Cheerleader of the Week. This week’s cheerleader is Lauren from Duke (second from right). Lauren’s favorite website is the Onion, and loves Greek food. Ready??? OKAY!!!

Wednesday, November 11th

Toledo @ Central Michigan (ESPN2, 8pm)- Eric Collins, Ray Bentley, Robert Smith

Thursday, November 12th

Ball State @ Northern Illinois (ESPNU, 6pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Jon Berger
South Florida @ Rutgers (ESPN, 7:30pm)- Chris Fowler, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Erin Andrews

Friday, November 13th

West Virginia @ Cincinnati (ESPN2, 8pm)- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
Temple @ Akron (ESPNU, 8:30pm)- Justin Kutcher, Tom Luginbill

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Saturday, November 14th

Tennessee @ Mississippi (CBS, Noon)- Craig Bolerjack, Steve Buerelein
Michigan State @ Purdue (ESPN, Noon)- Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
Georgia Tech @ Duke (ESPN2, Noon)- Pam Ward, Ray Bentley
Florida State @ Wake Forest (ESPNU, Noon)- Clay Matvick, David Diaz-Infante
Northwestern @ Illinois (ESPN Classic, Noon)- Mike Morgan, Jon Berger
Texas @ Baylor (FSN, Noon)- Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Houston, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Washington; MSG+)
Houston @ Central Florida (CBS College Sports, Noon)- Matt McConnell, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila
Indiana @ Penn State (BTN, Noon)- Craig Coshun, Glen Mason, Anthony Herron
Michigan @ Wisconsin (BTN, Noon)- Wayne Larrivee, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
South Dakota State @ Minnesota (BTN, Noon)- Matt Rosen, Ron Johnson
Kentucky @ Vanderbilt (SEC Network, Noon)- Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano (Will Air on CSN California, MSG+2)
Louisville @ Syracuse (Big East Network, Noon)- Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Quint Kessenich (Will Air on Atlitude, CST, MASN, SNY)
Clemson @ North Carolina State (Raycom, Noon)- Tim Brant, Rick Walker, Mike Hogewood
Missouri @ Kansas State (Versus, 12:30pm)- Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto
Alabama-Birmingham @ Memphis (CSS, 1pm)- Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Allison Williams
Virginia Tech @ Maryland (ESPN360, 1pm)- Dave Weekley, Danny Kanell
Brigham Young @ New Mexico (MTN, 2pm)- Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Keenan McCardell
Texas-El Paso @ Southern Methodist (Time Warner-MetroSports, 3pm)- CJ Martin, Bruce Wiseman
Florida @ South Carolina (CBS, 3:30pm)- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Iowa @ Ohio State (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Holly Rowe
Nebraska @ Kansas (ABC, 3:30pm)- Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
Miami @ North Carolina (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
Stanford @ USC (FSN, 3:30pm)- Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Michael Eaves (Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest, West; FSN Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England)
Idaho @ Boise State (ESPNU, 3:30pm)- Todd Harris, Charles Arbuckle
Delaware @ Navy (CBS College Sports, 3:30pm)- Tom McCarthy, Randy Cross
Washington @ Oregon State (FSN Northwest, 3:30pm)- Tom Glasgow, Steve Preece, Rashad Floyd, Angie Mentink
Boston College @ Virginia (ESPN360, 3:30pm)- Ryan Rose, John Gregory
Fresno State @ Nevada (BSN, 4pm)- Ralph Wood, Randy Rosenbloom, Guy Haberman
Louisiana-Lafayette @ Middle Tennessee (Sun Belt TV, 4:15pm)- Todd Kalas, Derek Rackley (Will Air on CSS, CST)
UCLA @ Washington State (FCS Pacific, 5pm)- Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele
Nevada-Las Vegas @ Air Force (MTN, 6pm)- James Bates, Todd Christensen, Natalie Vickers
Alabama @ Mississippi State (ESPN, 7pm)- Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Erin Andrews
Auburn @ Georgia (ESPN2, 7pm)- Mark Jones, Bob Davie
Texas A&M @ Oklahoma (FSN, 7pm)- Joel Meyers, Gary Reasons, Jim Knox (Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, Ohio, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago+; SportSouth)
Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana State (ESPNU, 7pm)- Eric Collins, Brock Huard
Arizona @ California (Versus, 7pm)- Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Lewis Johnson
Utah @ Texas Christian (CBS College Sports, 7:30pm)- Tom Hart, Aaron Taylor
Troy @ Arkansas (SEC Network, 7:30pm)- Doug Bell, Chris Doering (Will Air on CSS, CST)
Notre Dame @ Pittsburgh (ABC, 8pm)- Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters
Texas Tech @ Oklahoma State (ABC, 8pm)- Mike Patrick, Craig James, Heather Cox
Wyoming @ San Diego State (MTN, 10pm)- Bill Doleman, Robert Griffith, Molly Sullivan
New Mexico State @ Hawaii (Time Warner-Oceanic, 10pm)- Bill Leahey, Russell Yamoaha
Arizona State @ Oregon (ESPN, 10:15pm)- Terry Gannon, David Norrie

Sunday, November 15th

East Carolina @ Tulsa (ESPN, 8:15pm)- Dave Lamont, JC Pearson

Quantcast