Here is your Week Eight announcing schedule brought to you by SI’s Cheerleader of the Week. This week’s cheerleader is Vanessa Marrero from Florida International (middle). Vanessa is not only a lovely young woman, but she also thinks: her hair is her best feature, she procrastinates, and doesn’t use Twitter! Ready??? OKAY!!!

Wednesday, October 21st

Tulsa @ Texas-El Paso (ESPN, 8pm)- Dave Neal, Andre Ware

Thursday, October 22nd

Florida State @ North Carolina (ESPN, 7:30pm)- Chris Fowler, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Erin Andrews

Friday, October 23rd

Rutgers @ Army (ESPN2, 8pm)- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, October 24th

Minnesota @ Ohio State (ESPN, Noon)- Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
Illinois @ Purdue (ESPN2, Noon)- Pam Ward, Ray Bentley
Connecticut @ West Virginia (ESPNU, Noon)- Clay Matvick, David Diaz-Infante
Indiana @ Northwestern (BTN, Noon)- Ari Wolfe, Mark Campbell, Mike Hall
Alabama-Birmingham @ Marshall (CSS, Noon)- Tom Hart, Chuck Oliver, Allison Williams
Arkansas @ Mississippi (SEC Network, Noon)- Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano (Will Air on MSG, FS Detroit+, CSN California, Comcast Network)
South Florida @ Pittsburgh (Big East Network, Noon)- Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Quint Kessenich (Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN, SNY)
Georgia Tech @ Virginia (Raycom, Noon)- Steve Martin, Rick Walker, Mike Hogewood
Central Michigan @ Bowling Green (ESPN Plus, Noon)- Michael Reghi, Doug Chapman
Iowa State @ Nebraska (FSN, 12:30pm)- Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England, Washington+, FCS Central)
Oklahoma State @ Baylor (Versus, 12:30pm)- Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson
Colorado @ Kansas State (FCS Central, 12:30pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele
Louisiana Tech @ Utah State (ESPN Plus, 3pm)- Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
Tennessee @ Alabama (CBS, 3:30pm)- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Boston College @ Notre Dame (NBC, 3:30pm)- Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Alex Flanagan
Penn State @ Michigan (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Holly Rowe
Oklahoma @ Kansas (ABC, 3:30pm)- Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
Oregon @ Washington (ABC, 3:30pm)- Terry Gannon, David Norrie
Clemson @ Miami (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
Louisville @ Cincinnati (ESPNU, 3:30pm)- Todd Harris, Charles Arbuckle
Wake Forest @ Navy (CBS College Sports, 3:30pm)- Craig Bolerjack, Randy Cross
Western Kentucky @ Middle Tennessee (Sun Belt TV, 3:30pm)- Todd Kalas, Derek Rackley (Will Air on CSS, CST)
Akron @ Syracuse (Time Warner-NY, 3:30pm)- Mark Lawson, Dale Drypolcher, Chris Watson
North Texas @ Troy (ISP Sports, 3:30pm)- Sam Smith, Roger Schultz (Will Air on FCS Central)
Air Force @ Utah (Versus, 4pm)- Ted Robinson, Anthony Herron, Lindsay Soto
San Diego State @ Colorado State (MTN, 4pm)- James Bates, Todd Christensen, Roger Bailey
Idaho @ Nevada (Go Vandals Network, 4pm)- Bob Akamian, Mike Lamb
UCLA @ Arizona (FS Regional, 7pm)- Steve Physioc, James Washington (Will Air on FS Arizona, Prime Ticket; FSN Northwest; FCS Pacific)
Vanderbilt @ South Carolina (ESPNU, 7pm)- Eric Collins, Brock Huard
Iowa @ Michigan State (BTN, 7pm)- Wayne Larrivee, Chris Martin, Lisa Byington
Louisiana-Monroe @ Kentucky (SEC Network, 7pm)- Bob Rathbun, Dave Archer, Jenn Hildreth (Will Air on FS Florida, Southwest, Wisconsin; FSN Rocky Mountain; SUN)
Tulane @ Southern Mississippi (CSS, 7pm)- Matt Stewart, Derrick Lewis, Sandra Golden (Will Air on CST)
Florida @ Mississippi State (ESPN, 7:30pm)- Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Erin Andrews
Auburn @ Louisiana State (ESPN2, 7:30pm)- Mark Jones, Bob Davie
Texas Christian @ Brigham Young (Versus, 7:30pm)- Joe Beninati, Glenn Parker, Tim Neverett
Southern Methodist @ Houston (CBS College Sports, 7:30pm)- Dave Ryan, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila
Oregon State @ USC (ABC, 8pm)- Mike Patrick, Craig James, Heather Cox
Texas @ Missouri (ABC, 8pm)- Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters
Nevada-Las Vegas @ New Mexico (MTN, 8pm)- Dan Gutowsky, Robert Griffith, Toby Christensen
Arizona State @ Stanford (FSN, 10:15pm)- Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Michael Eaves (Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest (JIP), North, South, Southwest, Prime Ticket; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England, Philadelphia, Washington; MSG+; FCS Pacific)
Fresno State @ New Mexico State (ESPNU, 10:30pm)- Carter Blackburn, JC Pearson
Boise State @ Hawaii (KTVB/Oceanic, 11pm)- Mark Johnson, Tom Scott, David Augusto/Jim Leahey, Russell Yamaoha