Your College Basketball Schedule For The Week Of 12/14


Monday, December 14th

Georgia Tech @ Chattanooga (FS South, 7pm)- Bob Rathbun, Larry Conley (Will Air on FS Florida, SUN, CSN Washington)

Tuesday, December 15th

Gardner-Webb @ Duke (ESPN2, 7pm)- Mike Patrick, Len Elmore
Wyoming @ Tennessee (ESPNU, 7pm)- Carter Blackburn, Mark Gottfried
Georgia State @ Florida State (FS Florida, 7pm)- Tom Block, Bob Wenzel (Will Air on NESN)
Northern Illinois @ Minnesota (BTN, 8pm)- Wayne Larrivee, Tim Doyle
Texas-Pan American @ Texas (FS Southwest, 8pm)- TBD
New Mexico State @ UCLA (Prime Ticket, 10:30pm)- TBD

Wednesday, December 16th

Wright State @ Mississippi State (ESPN2, 7pm)- Carter Blackburn, Hubert Davis
Wake Forest @ UNC-Wilmington (ESPNU, 7pm)- Sam Gore, Nate Ross
Cincinnati @ Alabama-Birmingham (CBS College Sports, 7pm)- TBD
Presbyterian @ Ohio State (BTN, 7pm)- TBD
Clemson @ East Carolina (CSS, 7pm)- TBD
Richmond @ South Carolina (SportSouth, 7pm)- TBD
Central Florida @ South Florida (Big East Network, 7pm)- TBD
Oral Roberts @ Louisville (Big East Network, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN, SNY)
Alabama State @ Arkansas (ARSN, 8pm)- TBD
Arkansas-Little Rock @ South Alabama (ESPN2, 9pm)- Ryan Burr, Mark Gottfried
North Florida @ Northwestern (ESPNU, 9pm)- Lou Canellis, Mike Kelley
Cal-Poly @ Wisconsin (BTN, 9pm)- TBD
Oklahoma State @ Stanford (FSN, 11pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Houston, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England, Philadelphia; MSG+; FCS Pacific)

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Thursday, December 17th

Auburn @ Florida State (FS Florida, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on NESN)
Florida International @ Denver (FSN Rocky Mountain, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Central)

Saturday, December 19th

Michigan @ Kansas (ESPN, Noon)- Dave O’Brien, Jay Bilas
IPFW @ Michigan State (BTN, Noon)- TBD
Howard @ Loyola-MD (MASN, 1pm)- TBD
Northern Colorado @ Oklahoma (Sooner Sports, 1pm)- TBD
UCLA @ Notre Dame (CBS, 2pm)- TBD
North Carolina @ Texas (ESPN, 2pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale
Xavier @ Butler (ESPN2, 2pm)- Brent Musburger, Bob Knight
Stanford @ Northwestern (BTN, 2pm)- TBD
Fordham v. Villanova (YES, 2pm)- Ryan Ruocco, Jim Spanarkel
Lipscomb @ Cincinnati (FS Ohio, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on SNY)
Rice @ Louisiana State (CST, 2pm)- TBD
Mississippi State @ Houston (CSS, 2pm)- TBD
West Virginia @ Cleveland State (Big East Network, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on Altitude, MASN)
Northern Iowa @ North Dakota (FSSN, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Central)
Gonzaga v. Duke (CBS, 4pm)- Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg
Western Kentucky @ Louisville (ESPN2, 4pm)- Dave Pasch, Len Elmore
Delaware State @ Ohio State (ESPNU, 4pm)- Jim Barbar, Mark Adams
Ball State v. Purdue (BTN, 4pm)- TBD
Austin Peay @ Kentucky (CSS, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on CST, CSN Washington, Comcast Network)
Miami v. Florida Atlantic (SUN, 4pm)- TBD
Stephen F. Austin @ Arkansas (ARSN, 4pm)- TBD
Tennessee @ USC (FSN, 4:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Washington; MSG+; FCS Pacific)
Memphis v. Massachusetts (ESPN2, 6pm)- Jon Sciambi, Doug Gottlieb
Illinois State @ Utah (MTN, 6pm)- TBD
Drake @ Iowa (BTN, 6:30pm)- TBD
Richmond v. Florida (SUN, 6:30pm)- TBD
San Diego State @ Arizona State (FS Arizona, 6:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Pacific)
Alabama-Birmingham v. South Alabama (CSS, 6:30pm)- TBD
Illinois v. Georgia (ESPNU, 7pm)- Eric Collins, Mark Gottfried
Old Dominion @ Georgetown (Big East Network, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN, SNY)
South Carolina @ Wofford (SportSouth, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
UNC-Wilmington @ Virginia (CSN Washington, 7pm)- TBD
St. Bonaventure @ Syracuse (Time Warner-NY, 7pm)- TBD
Washington State v. Portland State (SWX, 7:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FSN Northwest)
Arkanas-Pine Bluff @ Missouri (Mizzou Sports, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Midwest)
Texas Tech @ Wichita State (Cox-Kansas, 8pm)- TBD
North Carolina Central @ Indiana (BTN, 8:30pm)- TBD, Greg Anthony
Gardner-Webb @ Penn State (ESPNU, 9pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Tim Welsh
Creighton @ New Mexico (MTN, 9pm)- TBD
Kansas State v. Alabama (CSS, 9pm)- TBD
Portland @ Washington (FSN Northwest, 10pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Oakland @ Oregon (OSN, 10pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Northwest)

Sunday, December 20th

Cornell v. Davidson (MSG, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Central Florida @ Connecticut (Big East Network, 1pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN, SNY)
Sam Houston State @ Auburn (CSS, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on CST, CSN Philadelphia, Washington)
Bradley @ Iowa State (Mediacom-Iowa, 2pm)- TBD
Hofstra @ St. John’s (MSG, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Texas-Arlington @ Baylor (FS Southwest, 3pm)- TBD
Florida State @ Georgia Tech (FSN, 5:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, South, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Washington; MSG+; NESN; FCS Atlantic)
North Carolina State @ Wake Forest (FSN, 7:45pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, South, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Washington; MSG+; NESN; FCS Atlantic)

(The CBB schedule comes out on either Monday or Tuesday and will update throughout the week as game notes become available)

Quantcast