Your College Basketball Announcing Schedule For The Week Of 11/16


Our first full week of College Basketball is upon us, and you know what that means right? We get a full 24-hours of it, starting tonight! Here’s your schedule for the full week, with the usual holes that will fill as the info comes available….

Monday, November 16th

NIT Season-Tip Off: Coastal Carolina @ Duke (ESPNU, 7pm)- Mike Gleason, Jimmy Dykes
Georgia Southern @ South Carolina (SportSouth, 7pm)- Tom Werme, Eddie Fogler (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Miami-OH @ Kentucky (Big Blue Sports, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS South)
Jacksonville @ Florida State (SUN, 7pm)- TBD
Virginia @ South Florida (Bright House, 7pm)- Jim Louk, Anddrikk Frazier (Will Air on CSS, SNY)
Northwest Oklahoma State @ Oral Roberts (FCS Central, 7pm)- Rob Loeber, Bryndon Manzer
USC-Upstate @ Indiana (BTN, 8:30pm)- Gus Johnson, John Laskowski
NIT Season-Tip Off: Colgate @ Connecticut (ESPNU, 9pm)- Justin Kutcher, Bob Wenzel
Coppin State @ Colorado (FSN Rocky Mountain, 9pm)- Drew Goodman, Ceal Barry
NIT Season-Tip Off: Texas State @ Arizona State (ESPNU, 11pm)- Steve Physioc, Miles Simon
Eastern Washington @ Washington State (FSN Northwest, 10pm)- Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo (Will Air on FCS Pacific)

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Tuesday, November 17th

Cal State-Fullerton @ UCLA (ESPN, Midnight)- Dave Pasch, Doris Burke
San Diego State @ St. Mary’s (ESPN, 2am)- Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo
Northern Colorado @ Hawaii (ESPN, 4am)- Carter Blackburn, Mark Adams
Monmouth @ St. Peter’s (ESPN, 6am)- Bob Wischusen, Tim Welsh
Drexel @ Niagara (ESPN, 8am)- Jon Sciambi, LaPhonso Ellis
Clemson @ Liberty (ESPN, 10am)- Eric Collins, Adrian Branch
Northeastern @ Siena (ESPN, Noon)- Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery
Arkansas-Little Rock @ Tulsa (ESPN, 2pm)- Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla
Temple @ Georgetown (ESPN, 4pm)- Mike Patrick, Len Elmore
CBE Classic: Binghampton @ Pittsburgh (ESPN2, 5:30pm)- John Saunders, Bob Valvano, Bob Holtzman
NIT Season-Tip Off: DUKE-CCAR winner v. CHAR-ELON winner (ESPN, 6pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes
UNC-Asheville @ Tennessee (SEC Network, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Florida, North, South; FSN Rocky Mountain)
George Washington @ Boston (NESN, 7pm)- TBD
NIT Season-Tip Off: HOF-YALE winner v. CONN-COLG winner (Big East Network, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN, SNY)
Louisville v. Arkansas (ESPN2, 7:30pm)- Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe
Bowling Green @ Xavier (FS Ohio, 7:30pm)- TBD
Gonzaga @ Michigan State (ESPN, 8pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin
Fairfield @ Maryland (CSN Washington, 8pm)- TBD
Tennessee-Martin @ Missouri (Mizzou Sports, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Midwest)
Northern Illinois @ Illinois (ESPN360, 8pm)- Lou Canellis, Dickey Simpkins
Fresno State @ Northern Arizona (University House, 8:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, FCS Pacific)
CBE Classic: Duquesne @ Iowa (ESPNU, 9pm)- Jim Barbar, Mac McCausland
Columbia @ DePaul (WYIN, 9:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on SNY)
Memphis v. Kansas (ESPN, 10pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Holly Rowe
NIT Season-Tip Off: TCU-CSUN winner v. AZST-TXST winner (ESPN2, 11:30pm)- Dave Pasch, Doris Burke

Wednesday, November 18th

Legends Classic: Georgia Southern @ Florida (SUN, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS South)
Loyola-MD @ Maryland-Baltimore County (MASN, 7:30pm)- TBD
Toledo @ Cincinnati (FS Ohio, 7:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on SNY)
Butler @ Northwestern (BTN, 8pm)- TBD
Nebraska @ Saint Louis (FS Midwest, 8pm)- TBD
Utah State @ Utah (MTN, 8pm)- TBD
CBE Classic: Western Carolina @ Texas (ESPNU, 9pm)- Doug Bell, Reid Gettys
Texas Southern @ Colorado (FSN Rocky Mountain, 9pm)- TBD
Nevada @ Nevada-Las Vegas (MTN, 10:30pm)- TBD
UC-Irvine @ Loyola Marymount (Prime Ticket, 11pm)- TBD

Thursday, November 19th

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Georgia Tech v. Dayton (CSS, 11:30am)- TBD
Charleston Classic: Tulane v. Miami (CSS, 1:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on CST)
Puerto Rico Tip-Off: George Mason v. Villanova (ESPNU, 2pm)- Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla
Charleston Classic: UNC-Wilmington v. Penn State (ESPNU, 4pm)- Justin Kutcher, Jay Williams
Puerto Rico Tip-Off, Quarterfinal: Indiana v. Mississippi (ESPN2, 5pm)- Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis
2K Sports Classic: Syracuse v. California (ESPN2, 7pm)- Dan Shulman, Bob Knight
Sam Houston State @ Kentucky (SEC Network, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS South, SUN)
Utah Valley @ Minnesota (BTN, 7pm)- TBD
2K Sports Classic: North Carolina v. Ohio State (ESPN2, 9pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale
Montana @ Denver (FSN Rocky Mountain, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Central
Charleston Classic: LaSalle v. South Carolina (ESPNU, 9:30pm)- Justin Kutcher, Jay Williams
Fresno State @ Seattle (FSN Northwest, 10pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Pacific)
Rice @ Arizona (FS Arizona, 10:30pm)- TBD

Friday, November 20th

Charleston Classic: TULN-MIA loser v. UNCW-PSU loser (CST, 12:30pm)- TBD
Puerto Rico Tip-Off: DAY-GT loser v. GMU-VILL loser (ESPNU, 1pm)- Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla
Puerto Rico Tip-Off: DAY-GT winner v. GMU-VILL winner (ESPNU, 3pm)- Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis
Charleston Classic: TULN-MIA winner v. UNCW-PSU winner (CSS, 3pm)- TBD
2K Sports Classic: CAL-SYR loser v. UNC-OSU loser (ESPN2, 5pm)- Dan Shulman, Bob Knight
Charleston Classic: USF-DAV winner v. LAS-SCAR winner (CSS, 6pm)- TBD
Toledo @ Michigan State (BTN, 6:30pm)- TBD
2K Sports Classic, Championship: CAL-SYR winner v. UNC-OSU winner (ESPN2, 7pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale
Clemson @ UNC-Greensboro (FS South, 7pm)- TBD
Troy @ Florida (FS Florida, 7pm)- TBD
Seton Hall @ Cornell (Time Warner-Central NY, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on SNY)
Puerto Rico Tip-Off: IND-MISS winner v. BOS-KSU winner (ESPNU, 8:30pm)- Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis
IUPUI @ Gonzaga (KHQ, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on FSN Northwest)
Cal State-Bakersfield @ UCLA (FS Regional, 10:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, West; FCS Pacific)
San Jose State @ Washington (FSN Northwest, 11pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Central)

Saturday, November 21st

Rider @ Kentucky (SEC Network, 1pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS South, SUN)
Missouri-Kansas City @ North Dakota (FSSN, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Pacific)
East Tennessee State @ Louisville (Big East Network, 4pm)- TBD
Florida State @ Mercer (FS South, 4:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Washington, SUN)
Presbyterian @ Illinois (BTN, 8pm)- TBD
Georgia @ Alabama-Birmingham (CSS, 8pm)- TBD
Grambling @ Marquette (Big East Network, 8:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on Altitude, SNY)

Sunday, November 22nd

Puerto Rico Tip-Off, 7th Place: TBD (ESPNU, 10:30am)- Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla
Valpariaso @ Michigan State (BTN, Noon)- TBD
Puerto Rico Tip-Off, 5th Place: TBD (ESPNU, 12:30pm)- Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla
Morgan State @ Louisville (Big East Network, 1pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN, SNY)
Texas-Pan American @ Missouri (Mizzou Sports, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Midwest)
Puerto Rico Tip-Off, 3rd Place: TBD (ESPNU, 5:30pm)- Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis
Charleston Classic, Championship: TBD (ESPN2, 6pm)- Justin Kutcher, Jay Williams
Paradise Jam, Semifinal: DEP-UNI winner v. ECU-TENN winner (FCS Pacific, 6pm)- TBD
Puerto Rico Tip-Off, Championship: TBD (ESPN2, 8pm)- Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis, Fran Fraschilla
Paradise Jam, Semifinal: STJOE-BC winner v. S DAK ST-PUR winner (FCS Pacific, 8:30pm)- TBD

Quantcast