Your College Football Announcing Schedule Week Four


Thanks as always to group at The 506 for their work on finding the announcers for the more obscure games of the weekend and once again we’ve got your full announcing schedule covered for Week Four. College Gameday is live from Auburn, Alabama for the LSU-Auburn game (ESPN, 7:45pm) and we’ve got some great out-of-conference games on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday as well as some good conference battles on Saturday.

Here’s your schedule and don’t forget about the Pammy Awards for Week Three, which I’ll get to you this afternoon.

Wednesday, September 17th:

Kansas State @ Louisville (ESPN2, 8pm)- Rece Davis, Mark May, Lou Holtz, Rob Stone

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Thursday, September 18th:

23 West Virginia @ Colorado (ESPN, 8:30pm)- Chris Fowler, Jesse Palmer, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Friday, September 19th:

Baylor @ Connecticut (ESPN2, 8pm)- Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Saturday, September 20th:

17 East Carolina @ North Carolina State (ESPN, Noon)- Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews
Iowa @ Pittsburgh (ESPN2, Noon)- Pam Ward, Ray Bentley
Florida Atlantic @ Minnesota (BTN, Noon)- Mike Crispino, Anthony Herron, Jenean Ford
Ohio @ Northwestern (BTN, Noon)- Tom Werme, Tony McGee, Ron Johnson
Troy @ 14 Ohio State (BTN, Noon)- Thom Brennaman, Charles Davis, Charissa Thompson
Temple @ 15 Penn State (BTN, Noon)- Mark Neely, Glen Mason, Kenny Jackson
Central Michigan @ Purdue (BTN, Noon)- Matt Devlin, Ian Allen, Elizabeth Moreau
Mississippi State @ Georgia Tech (Raycom, Noon)- Steve Martin, Rick Walker, Mike Hogewood
13 Alabama @ Arkansas (Raycom, 12:30pm)- Dave Neal, David Archer, Dave Baker
Akron @ Army (ESPN Classic, 1pm)- Eric Collins, Shaun King
Central Florida @ Boston College (ESPNU, 1pm)- Dave Armstrong, Larry Coker
Arizona @ UCLA (FSN, 3pm)- Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Jim Watson
Wyoming @ 11 Brigham Young (MTN, 3pm)- James Bates, Todd Christensen, Sammy Linebaugh
Indiana State @ Northern Illinois (CSN Chicago, 3pm)- Dave Kaplan, Bob Chmiel, Ken McReynolds
Louisiana-Monroe @ Tulane (CST, 3pm)- Sean Kelley, Ronnie Rantz
4 Florida @ Tennessee (CBS, 3:30pm)- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Notre Dame @ Michigan State (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Stacey Dales
Virginia Tech @ North Carolina (ABC, 3:30pm)- Terry Gannon, David Norrie
Miami @ Texas A&M (ABC, 3:30pm)- Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute
Rutgers @ Navy (CBS College Sports, 3:30pm)- Tom Hart, Trev Alberts
Marshall @ Southern Mississippi (CSS, 3:30pm)- Bob Neal, Chuck Oliver, Allison Williams
Boise State @ 12 Oregon (KTVB/OSN, 3:30pm)- Mark Johnson, Tom Scott, David Augusto/Joe Giansante, Anthony Newman
20 Utah @ Air Force (Versus, 4pm)- Joe Beninati, Glenn Parker, Tim Neverett
Idaho @ Utah State (Altitude, 4pm)- Bill Riley, Brant Boyer
16 South Florida @ Florida International (ESPNU, 5pm)- Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle, Melissa Knowles
18 Wake Forest @ 25 Florida State (ESPN2, 7pm)- Mark Jones, Bob Davie
Rice @ 7 Texas (FSN, 7pm)- Bill Land, Gary Reasons, Emily Jones
Ball State @ Indiana (BTN, 7pm)- Wayne Larrivee, Chris Martin, Ashley Russell
Sam Houston State @ 19 Kansas (FCS Central, 7pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Richard Baldinger
Portland State @ Washington State (FSN Regional, 7pm)- Kevin Calabro, Jason Gesser, Jen Mueller
Southeast Louisiana @ Louisiana Tech (ESPN Plus, 7pm)- Trey Bender and Rene Nadeau
Wofford @ South Carolina (SportSouth PPV, 7pm)- Mike Morgan, Brad Muller, George Rogers
6 Louisiana State @ 9 Auburn (ESPN, 7:45pm)- Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
3 Georgia @ 24 Arizona State (ABC, 8pm)- Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters
Texas Christian @ Southern Methodist (CBS College Sports, 8pm)- Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor
Fresno State @ Toledo (ESPNU, 8:15pm)- Clay Matvick, David Diaz-Infante
Iowa State @ Nevada Las-Vegas (MTN, 9pm)- Rich Cellini, Jon Berger, Molly Sullivan

Quantcast