Your College Basketball Announcing Schedule For The Week Of 12/15


Here is your schedule and as always, thanks to the work that The 506 puts in on these. If you have something or someone to share, please add it or them in the comments….

Monday, December 15th

Stony Brook @ Connecticut (Big East Network, 7pm)- John Rooke, Tom Brennan (Will Air on MASN, SNY, WCTX)
Cleveland State @ Syracuse (Time Warner-NY, 7pm)- Mark Lawson, Dan Liedke (Will Air on STO)
Charleston Southern @ Cincinnati (FS Ohio, 7:30pm)- Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf
Missouri-Kansas City @ Northwestern (BTN, 8pm)- Mel Proctor, Shon Morris
Florida A&M @ Texas A&M (FS Southwest, 8pm)- Greg Lucas, Jim Haller
Alabama State @ Auburn (CSS, 8pm)- TBD

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Tuesday, December 16th

South Florida v. Vanderbilt (ESPN2, 7pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards
Tennessee Tech @ Florida State (FS Florida, 7pm)- TBD
North Carolina Central @ South Carolina (SportSouth, 8pm)- TBD
Texas Southern @ Texas (FS Southwest, 8pm)- TBD
Marquette v. Tennessee (ESPN, 9:30pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

Wednesday, December 17th

Canisius @ Syracuse (ESPNU, 7pm)- Dave Ryan, Tim Welsh
Citadel @ Michigan State (BTN, 7pm)- TBD
North Carolina-Asheville @ Duke (ESPN2, 7:30pm)- Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo
Tennessee State @ Alabama (CSS, 8pm)- TBD
Southern Methodist @ Texas A&M (FS Houston, 8pm)- TBD
Oral Roberts @ New Mexico (MTN, 8:30pm)- TBD
Jacksonville @ Ohio State (ESPNU, 9pm)- Jim Barbar, Mike Kelley
Siena @ Pittsburgh (ESPN2, 9:30pm)- Bob Wischusen, Doug Gottlieb, Tom Brennan
St. Mary’s @ Oregon (OSN, 10pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN California, Northwest)
Northern Arizona @ Stanford (CSN Bay Area, 10:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Central)
Santa Clara @ Nevada-Las Vegas (MTN, 10:30pm)- TBD
Loyola Marymount @ UCLA (Prime Ticket, 11pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Pacific)

Thursday, December 18th

Mississippi State v. Cincinnati (ESPN2, 6:30pm)- Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Allen Hopkins
Evansville @ North Carolina (ESPN, 7pm)- Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo
Charleston Southern @ Florida State (FS Florida, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on SUN)
Mississippi v. Louisville (ESPN, 9pm)- Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Allen Hopkins
Texas Southern @ Gonzaga (KHQ, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Northwest)

Friday, December 19th

Wake Forest @ Richmond (ESPNU, 7pm)- John Castleberry, Larry Conley
Radford @ George Mason (MASN, 7pm)- TBD
Western Carolina @ Marquette (Big East Network, 8:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN, SNY, CST, TWC Sports 32)

Saturday, December 20th

Miami (OH) @ West Virginia (ESPNU, Noon)- Quint Kessenich, Bob Wenzel
Appalachian State v. Kentucky (SEC TV, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on FS South, SportSouth)
Iona @ Ohio State (BTN, Noon)- TBD
Mount St. Mary’s @ Georgetown (Big East Network, 1pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN, SNY)
Michigan State v. Texas (CBS, 2pm)- Carter Blackburn, Bill Raftery
Duke v. Xavier (CBS, 2pm)- Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg
Louisville v. Minnesota (FSN, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Houston, North, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic+, SUN, MSG+, FCS Central)
Virginia Tech v. Columbia (MSG, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
North Carolina v. Valparaiso (ESPNU, 2pm)- Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins
Wofford @ Georgia (CSS, 2pm)- TBD
Temple @ Kansas (ESPN2, 2:30pm)- Dave O’Brien, Jay Bilas
Arizona @ Nevada-Las Vegas (Versus, 3pm)- TBD
Belmont @ Tennessee (SportSouth, 3pm)- TBD
Davidson v. Purdue (CBS, 4pm)- Don Criqui, Jim Spanarkel
Connecticut v. Gonzaga (CBS, 4pm)- Gus Johnson, Greg Anthony
Iowa @ Drake (ESPNU, 4pm)- TBD
Providence @ Boston College (NESN, 4pm)- TBD
UC-Santa Barbara @ San Diego State (MTN, 4pm)- TBD
Michigan v. Oakland (FS Detroit, 4pm)- TBD
Auburn @ Virginia (FS South, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, SUN)
Brigham Young v. Arizona State (FSN, 4:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Houston, Midwest (JIP), North, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic+, SUN, MSG+, FCS Central)
Marist @ St. John’s (MSG, 4:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Citadel @ South Carolina (SportSouth, 5pm)- TBD
Syracuse @ Memphis (ESPN, 6pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale
Weber State @ Utah (MTN, 6pm)- TBD
Tennessee Tech @ Vanderbilt (CSS, 6pm)- TBD
Coppin State @ Wisconsin (BTN, 6pm)- TBD
Nevada @ California (CSN Bay Area+, 6pm)- TBD
Central Florida v. Florida (FS Florida, 6:30pm)- TBD
Eastern Kentucky @ Cincinnati (FS Ohio, 6:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on SNY)
Colorado State @ Denver (FS Rocky Mountain, 6:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Central)
Stetson @ Missouri (Mizzou Sports, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Midwest)
American @ Maryland-Baltimore County (MASN, 7pm)- TBD
Rhode Island v. Oklahoma State (ESPN Classic, 7:30pm)- Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla
Detroit @ Illinois (BTN, 8pm)- TBD
Portland @ Oregon (OSN, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Northwest)
Arkansas State @ Arkansas-Little Rock (Sun Belt TV, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSS, CST)
Virginia Commonwealth v. Oklahoma (ESPN2, 10pm)- Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla
Eastern Washington @ Washington (FS Northwest, 10pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Pacific)
Mercer @ UCLA (FS West, 10:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)

Sunday, December 21st

VA TECH/COLUM loser v. MARIST/STJOHN loser (MSG, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Vermont @ Quinnipiac (NESN, Noon)- TBD
Delaware @ Boston (CN8, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on CSS)
VA TECH/COLUM winner v. MARIST/STJOHN winner (MSG, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Lafayette @ Penn State (ESPNU, 4pm)- Scott Graham, Mike Kelley
Pittsburgh @ Florida State (FSN, 5:30pm)- TBD
Clemson @ Miami (FSN, 7:45pm)- TBD

Quantcast